AMD_XC4VLX100-12FF1148C
original

AMD
XC4VLX100-12FF1148C

696-XC4VLX100-12FF1148C
IC FPGA 768 I/O 1148FCBGA
12 Weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Operating Temperature
0°C ~ 85°C (TJ)
Total RAM Bits
4423680
Number of LABs/CLBs
12288
ECCN
3A001A7A
Number of I/O
768
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Product Status
Active
Supplier Device Package
1148-FCPBGA (35x35)
Show More

XC4VLX100-12FF1148C Description

The XC4VLX100-12FF1148C is a field programmable gate array (FPGA) device manufactured by Advanced Micro Devices (AMD). This device is part of the Virtex-4 family of FPGAs, which are known for their high performance, low power consumption, and advanced features.

Description:

The XC4VLX100-12FF1148C is a high-density FPGA that offers a range of capabilities for a variety of applications. It has a high gate count and a large number of input/output (I/O) pins, making it suitable for complex designs that require a lot of logic and connectivity.

Features:

Some of the key features of the XC4VLX100-12FF1148C include:

  1. High-performance logic cells: The device has a large number of configurable logic cells that can be used to implement a wide range of functions.
  2. Advanced routing architecture: The FPGA has a sophisticated routing architecture that allows for efficient and flexible connections between the various components of the design.
  3. On-chip memory: The device includes a significant amount of on-chip memory, which can be used for storing data and implementing complex functions.
  4. High-speed I/O: The FPGA has a large number of high-speed I/O pins, which can be used to interface with other components and systems.
  5. Low power consumption: The device is designed to operate at low power levels, making it suitable for applications where power consumption is a critical factor.

Applications:

The XC4VLX100-12FF1148C is a versatile FPGA that can be used in a wide range of applications, including:

  1. Communications systems: The device can be used to implement complex communication protocols and functions, such as error correction, modulation, and demodulation.
  2. Video processing: The FPGA can be used for video processing applications, such as image and video compression, decompression, and enhancement.
  3. Industrial control systems: The device can be used in industrial control systems to implement complex control algorithms and functions.
  4. Military and aerospace applications: The FPGA can be used in military and aerospace applications where high reliability and performance are critical.
  5. Data acquisition and signal processing: The device can be used for data acquisition and signal processing applications, such as filtering, amplification, and conversion.

Overall, the XC4VLX100-12FF1148C is a powerful and flexible FPGA that offers a range of features and capabilities for a variety of applications. Its high performance, low power consumption, and advanced features make it an excellent choice for complex and demanding designs.

FAQ

What is the standard lead time for XC4VLX100-12FF1148C?
The standard lead time for XC4VLX100-12FF1148C is 12 Weeks.
What package or case is XC4VLX100-12FF1148C available in?
Does XC4VLX100-12FF1148C have quantity-based pricing?
What operating temperature range does XC4VLX100-12FF1148C support?
What is the mounting type of XC4VLX100-12FF1148C?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ