AMD_XC6SLX150-3FG676C
original

AMD
XC6SLX150-3FG676C

696-XC6SLX150-3FG676C
IC FPGA 498 I/O 676FCBGA
12 Weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Operating Temperature
0°C ~ 85°C (TJ)
Total RAM Bits
4939776
Number of LABs/CLBs
11519
ECCN
3A991D
Number of I/O
498
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Product Status
Active
Supplier Device Package
676-FBGA (27x27)
Show More

XC6SLX150-3FG676C Description

The XC6SLX150-3FG676C is a high-performance field programmable gate array (FPGA) device manufactured by Advanced Micro Devices (AMD). This device is part of the Spartan-6 family of FPGAs, which are known for their low power consumption, high integration, and flexible design capabilities.

Description:

The XC6SLX150-3FG676C is a mid-range FPGA that offers a balance of performance, power efficiency, and cost-effectiveness. It is designed for a wide range of applications, including embedded systems, communications, and industrial control systems. The device is available in a 676-pin fine pitch ball grid array (FBGA) package, which allows for high-density integration and easy board-level assembly.

Features:

  1. Logic Density: The XC6SLX150-3FG676C provides a high density of programmable logic resources, including a large number of look-up tables (LUTs), flip-flops, and digital signal processing (DSP) blocks.
  2. I/O Capabilities: This FPGA features a wide range of input/output (I/O) options, including high-speed transceivers, multi-gigabit transceivers, and versatile I/O (VIO) technology, which allows for flexible I/O configurations.
  3. Memory Resources: The device includes a generous amount of block RAM (BRAM) and distributed RAM, which can be used for data storage, caching, and other memory-intensive tasks.
  4. DSP Blocks: The XC6SLX150-3FG676C is equipped with dedicated DSP blocks that provide high-performance, low-power digital signal processing capabilities.
  5. Power Management: The FPGA features advanced power management techniques, such as power-down modes and dynamic voltage and frequency scaling, which help to optimize power consumption for various applications.
  6. Security Features: The device includes security features like secure boot, encryption, and user-defined security regions to protect intellectual property and sensitive data.

Applications:

The XC6SLX150-3FG676C is suitable for a wide range of applications, including but not limited to:

  1. Embedded Systems: The device's low power consumption and flexible I/O options make it ideal for use in embedded systems, such as automotive control units, industrial automation, and consumer electronics.
  2. Communications: The high-speed transceivers and multi-gigabit transceivers enable the FPGA to be used in communication systems, such as network infrastructure, wireless base stations, and optical transport networks.
  3. Video Processing: The XC6SLX150-3FG676C can be used in video processing applications, such as video encoding and decoding, image and signal processing, and video surveillance systems.
  4. Industrial Control Systems: The device's robustness and flexibility make it suitable for use in industrial control systems, such as motor control, robotics, and process automation.
  5. Aerospace and Defense: The FPGA can be used in aerospace and defense applications, such as radar systems, satellite communications, and secure communication systems.

In summary, the AMD XC6SLX150-3FG676C is a versatile and powerful FPGA that offers a balance of performance, power efficiency, and cost-effectiveness. Its wide range of features and applications make it an ideal choice for various industries and applications.

FAQ

Does XC6SLX150-3FG676C have quantity-based pricing?
Yes. XC6SLX150-3FG676C currently has 1 pricing tier(s), starting from 40 units.
What voltage specification is listed for XC6SLX150-3FG676C?
What is the mounting type of XC6SLX150-3FG676C?
What package or case is XC6SLX150-3FG676C available in?
What is the standard lead time for XC6SLX150-3FG676C?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ