AMD_XC6SLX25-3FGG484C
original

AMD
XC6SLX25-3FGG484C

696-XC6SLX25-3FGG484C
IC FPGA 266 I/O 484FBGA
12 Weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Operating Temperature
0°C ~ 85°C (TJ)
Total RAM Bits
958464
Number of LABs/CLBs
1879
ECCN
3A991D
Number of I/O
266
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Product Status
Active
Supplier Device Package
484-FBGA (23x23)
Show More

XC6SLX25-3FGG484C Description

The XC6SLX25-3FGG484C is a field programmable gate array (FPGA) device manufactured by Advanced Micro Devices (AMD). This device belongs to the Spartan-6 family of FPGAs, which are known for their low power consumption, high performance, and versatility.

Description:

The XC6SLX25-3FGG484C is a high-density FPGA device that comes in a flip-chip ball grid array (FCBGA) package with a total of 484 I/O (input/output) pins. It features a programmable logic array with approximately 25,000 logic cells and a high-performance clock management system.

Features:

  1. Low power consumption: The Spartan-6 family of FPGAs is designed for low power applications, making it suitable for battery-powered devices and energy-efficient systems.
  2. High performance: The XC6SLX25-3FGG484C offers high-speed processing capabilities, with a maximum operating frequency of up to 400 MHz.
  3. Versatility: The device supports a wide range of applications, including digital signal processing (DSP), video processing, and communication systems.
  4. High-density: With approximately 25,000 logic cells, the XC6SLX25-3FGG484C provides ample resources for complex designs and large-scale projects.
  5. Robust I/O capabilities: The 484 I/O pins allow for a high number of external connections, making it suitable for systems with numerous peripherals and interfaces.
  6. Advanced clock management: The device features a high-performance clock management system, which enables precise control over clock signals and reduces timing errors.

Applications:

The XC6SLX25-3FGG484C is suitable for a wide range of applications, including:

  1. Digital signal processing (DSP) systems: The high-performance processing capabilities and low power consumption make it ideal for DSP applications, such as audio processing and telecommunications.
  2. Video processing: The device can be used in video processing systems, such as image and video compression, decompression, and filtering.
  3. Communication systems: The XC6SLX25-3FGG484C can be employed in communication systems, including wireless, wired, and optical communication networks.
  4. Embedded systems: The device is suitable for embedded systems that require low power consumption and high performance, such as automotive control systems and industrial automation.
  5. Networking equipment: The high-density I/O and advanced clock management features make the XC6SLX25-3FGG484C suitable for networking equipment, such as routers, switches, and network interface cards.
  6. Military and aerospace applications: The device's reliability and performance make it suitable for use in military and aerospace systems, where high reliability and robustness are critical.

In summary, the AMD XC6SLX25-3FGG484C is a versatile, high-performance FPGA device that offers low power consumption, high-density programmable logic, and advanced clock management features. It is suitable for a wide range of applications, including DSP systems, video processing, communication systems, embedded systems, networking equipment, and military/aerospace applications.

FAQ

What is the mounting type of XC6SLX25-3FGG484C?
XC6SLX25-3FGG484C uses a Surface Mount mounting style based on the listed product specifications.
Is XC6SLX25-3FGG484C currently in stock?
What operating temperature range does XC6SLX25-3FGG484C support?
What package or case is XC6SLX25-3FGG484C available in?
Does XC6SLX25-3FGG484C have quantity-based pricing?
Availability (In Stock : 34 )
Quantity Unit Price Ext. Price
1+ $89.56640 $89.57
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ