Analog Devices Inc._ADM823RYRJZ-R7
original

Analog Devices Inc.
ADM823RYRJZ-R7

691-ADM823RYRJZ-R7
PDF Datasheet
IC SUPERVISOR 1 CHANNEL SOT23-5
13 Weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Reset Timeout
140ms Minimum
PPAP
No
Maximum Reset Threshold Voltage (V)
2.66
Product Status
Active
Voltage - Threshold
2.63V
Automotive
No
Supplier Package
SOT-23
Package / Case
SC-74A, SOT-753
Show More

ADM823RYRJZ-R7 Description

ADM823RYRJZ-R7 Description

The ADM823RYRJZ-R7 is a high-performance power management integrated circuit (PMIC) designed by Analog Devices Inc. It is specifically engineered to provide reliable and efficient voltage monitoring for a wide range of electronic systems. This IC features a single-channel voltage supervisor with a threshold voltage of 2.63V, making it ideal for applications requiring precise voltage monitoring. The device is housed in a compact SOT23-5 package, which is suitable for surface mount technology (SMT) and offers a small footprint for space-constrained designs.

ADM823RYRJZ-R7 Features

  • Voltage Monitoring: The ADM823RYRJZ-R7 monitors a single voltage rail with a threshold of 2.63V, ensuring that the system operates within specified voltage levels. This feature is crucial for maintaining system stability and preventing damage due to overvoltage or undervoltage conditions.
  • Reset Functionality: The device provides an active-low reset output with a minimum reset timeout of 140ms. This ensures that the system is properly reset and initialized before operation, enhancing reliability and performance.
  • Compliance and Standards: The ADM823RYRJZ-R7 is REACH unaffected and RoHS3 compliant, adhering to stringent environmental and safety standards. It also falls under the EAR99 ECCN classification, facilitating compliance with export regulations.
  • Packaging and Mounting: Available in a tape and reel (TR) package, the ADM823RYRJZ-R7 is designed for surface mount applications, offering ease of integration into modern PCB designs. The moisture sensitivity level (MSL) of 1 (unlimited) ensures that the device is robust and suitable for various environmental conditions.
  • Manufacturer and Product Status: Manufactured by Analog Devices Inc., a leading provider of innovative semiconductor solutions, the ADM823RYRJZ-R7 is an active product, ensuring continued availability and support.

ADM823RYRJZ-R7 Applications

The ADM823RYRJZ-R7 is ideal for a variety of applications where reliable voltage monitoring and system reset are critical. Some specific use cases include:

  • Embedded Systems: In embedded systems where power integrity is essential, the ADM823RYRJZ-R7 ensures that the system operates within safe voltage limits, preventing potential hardware damage and ensuring stable operation.
  • Consumer Electronics: In devices such as smartphones, tablets, and IoT devices, the ADM823RYRJZ-R7 provides a compact and efficient solution for voltage monitoring, contributing to the overall reliability and longevity of the product.
  • Industrial Equipment: For industrial applications, the ADM823RYRJZ-R7 offers robust voltage monitoring capabilities that are crucial for maintaining the integrity of critical systems and preventing downtime due to power-related issues.
  • Automotive Electronics: In automotive systems, the ADM823RYRJZ-R7 ensures that electronic control units (ECUs) and other critical components operate within specified voltage ranges, enhancing safety and reliability.

Conclusion of ADM823RYRJZ-R7

The ADM823RYRJZ-R7 from Analog Devices Inc. stands out as a reliable and efficient voltage supervisor IC, offering precise voltage monitoring and robust reset functionality. Its compact SOT23-5 package and surface mount compatibility make it an ideal choice for a wide range of applications, from consumer electronics to industrial and automotive systems. With its compliance to environmental and safety standards, the ADM823RYRJZ-R7 ensures that designers can meet regulatory requirements while delivering high-performance solutions. This device is a testament to Analog Devices Inc.'s commitment to innovation and quality, making it a preferred choice for engineers and designers in the electronics industry.

FAQ

What voltage specification is listed for ADM823RYRJZ-R7?
The listed voltage-related specification for ADM823RYRJZ-R7 is 2.66.
Is ADM823RYRJZ-R7 currently in stock?
Does ADM823RYRJZ-R7 have quantity-based pricing?
What is ADM823RYRJZ-R7?
Are there related or alternative parts for ADM823RYRJZ-R7?
Availability (In Stock : 341 )
Quantity Unit Price Ext. Price
1+ $2.64880 $2.65
10+ $1.68080 $16.81
25+ $1.42736 $35.68
100+ $1.14101 $114.10
250+ $1.00038 $250.09
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ