Analog Devices Inc._ADN2891ACPZ-500RL7
original

Analog Devices Inc.
ADN2891ACPZ-500RL7

687-ADN2891ACPZ-500RL7
PDF Datasheet
IC LIMITING 1 CIRCUIT 16LFCSP

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Voltage - Supply Span (Max)
3.6 V
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 95°C
Output Type
Differential
ECCN
5A991B4A
Slew Rate
-
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Current - Supply
45mA
Product Status
Active
Show More

ADN2891ACPZ-500RL7 Description

ADN2891ACPZ-500RL7 Description

The ADN2891ACPZ-500RL7 is a high-performance, single-circuit limiting amplifier from Analog Devices Inc., designed for applications requiring precise signal conditioning and amplification. This IC is housed in a 16-Lead FCSP (Fine Pitch Surface Mount) package, making it suitable for space-constrained designs. With a supply voltage range of 2.9 V to 3.6 V and a low supply current of 45 mA, the ADN2891ACPZ-500RL7 offers excellent power efficiency. It features a differential output type, providing improved signal integrity and common-mode rejection.

ADN2891ACPZ-500RL7 Features

  • Voltage - Supply Span (Max): 3.6 V
  • Voltage - Supply Span (Min): 2.9 V
  • Output Type: Differential
  • Current - Supply: 45 mA
  • Voltage - Input Offset: 100 µV
  • Amplifier Type: Limiting
  • Number of Circuits: 1
  • Mounting Type: Surface Mount
  • Package: Tape & Reel (TR)
  • RoHS Status: ROHS3 Compliant
  • REACH Status: REACH Unaffected
  • Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL): 3 (168 Hours)
  • ECCN: 5A991B4A
  • HTSUS: 8542.33.0001

The ADN2891ACPZ-500RL7's unique features include its limiting amplifier design, which ensures that the output signal remains within a specified range, preventing saturation and distortion. This makes it ideal for applications where signal integrity is critical.

ADN2891ACPZ-500RL7 Applications

The ADN2891ACPZ-500RL7 is well-suited for a variety of applications, including:

  1. Industrial Control Systems: Its low input offset voltage and differential output make it ideal for conditioning and amplifying signals in industrial control systems.
  2. Sensor Interfaces: The ADN2891ACPZ-500RL7 can be used to amplify and condition signals from various sensors, such as temperature, pressure, and strain gauges.
  3. Communication Systems: Its low power consumption and differential output make it suitable for communication systems, where signal integrity and power efficiency are crucial.
  4. Automotive Applications: The ADN2891ACPZ-500RL7 can be used in automotive applications, such as engine control units and sensor interfaces, where reliability and performance are essential.

Conclusion of ADN2891ACPZ-500RL7

The ADN2891ACPZ-500RL7 is a versatile, high-performance limiting amplifier from Analog Devices Inc. Its unique features, such as differential output and low input offset voltage, make it ideal for a wide range of applications, including industrial control systems, sensor interfaces, communication systems, and automotive applications. With its compact 16-Lead FCSP package and low power consumption, the ADN2891ACPZ-500RL7 offers a reliable and efficient solution for demanding signal conditioning and amplification tasks.

FAQ

What is the mounting type of ADN2891ACPZ-500RL7?
ADN2891ACPZ-500RL7 uses a Surface Mount mounting style based on the listed product specifications.
What is ADN2891ACPZ-500RL7?
Are there related or alternative parts for ADN2891ACPZ-500RL7?
Is ADN2891ACPZ-500RL7 currently in stock?
What package or case is ADN2891ACPZ-500RL7 available in?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ