Analog Devices Inc._ADUM340E1WBRWZ-RL
original

Analog Devices Inc.
ADUM340E1WBRWZ-RL

901-ADUM340E1WBRWZ-RL
PDF Datasheet
AUTO IC, QUAD-CHANNEL DIGITAL IS
13 Weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Number of Channels per Chip
4
Inputs - Side 1/Side 2
4/0
Minimum Common Mode Rejection (kV/us)
100
Minimum Isolation Voltage (Vrms)
5700
Maximum Quiescent Supply Current (mA)
11.2
PPAP
Unknown
Product Status
Active
Automotive
Yes
Show More

ADUM340E1WBRWZ-RL Description

This ADUM340E1WBRWZ-RL belongs to Digital Isolators category. And its highest category level is Isolators. Digital Isolators category is subject to isolators. A mechanical switch known as an isolator isolates the substation's problematic area. In order to prevent the occurrence of serious flaws, this "ADUM340E1WBRWZ-RL" is used to divide a damaged area. A damaged area needs to be repaired from a healthy section. Analog Devices Inc. generates this ADUM340E1WBRWZ-RL. And it decides to upgrade this chip to meet consumers’ demand. Analog Devices Inc. is committed to be at the forefront of electronic component technology. The Tape & Reel (TR) is tailored to shape and size of the ADUM340E1WBRWZ-RL. The design of the ADUM340E1WBRWZ-RL packaging can keep the product from going bad and decrease costs. This electronic component’s applications involve high voltage devices such as transformers.

FAQ

What voltage specification is listed for ADUM340E1WBRWZ-RL?
The listed voltage-related specification for ADUM340E1WBRWZ-RL is 2.25V ~ 5.5V.
What operating temperature range does ADUM340E1WBRWZ-RL support?
Are there related or alternative parts for ADUM340E1WBRWZ-RL?
What package or case is ADUM340E1WBRWZ-RL available in?
What is ADUM340E1WBRWZ-RL?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ