Infineon Technologies_CY8CTMG110-32LTXIKA
original

Infineon Technologies
CY8CTMG110-32LTXIKA

769-CY8CTMG110-32LTXIKA
PDF Datasheet
TRUE TOUCH MCU

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Series
*
REACH Status
Vendor Undefined
Mfr
Cypress Semiconductor Corp
ECCN
EAR99
HTSUS
8542.31.0001
Package
Bulk
Product Status
Active
RoHS Status
Not applicable
Show More

CY8CTMG110-32LTXIKA Description

CY8CTMG110-32LTXIKA Description

The CY8CTMG110-32LTXIKA is a high-performance Application Specific Microcontroller (MCU) designed by Infineon Technologies, a leading provider of semiconductor solutions. This MCU is part of the TRUE TOUCH series, renowned for its robustness and efficiency in touch interface applications. The CY8CTMG110-32LTXIKA is ideal for applications requiring reliable and responsive touch interfaces, such as consumer electronics, automotive infotainment systems, and industrial control panels.

CY8CTMG110-32LTXIKA Features

The CY8CTMG110-32LTXIKA offers a range of advanced features that set it apart from other MCUs in its category:

  • High Sensitivity and Accuracy: The MCU provides high sensitivity and accuracy in detecting touch inputs, ensuring a responsive and reliable user interface.
  • Low Power Consumption: Designed for low power consumption, the CY8CTMG110-32LTXIKA is suitable for battery-operated devices, extending their operational life.
  • Robustness and Reliability: The MCU is built to withstand harsh environmental conditions, making it ideal for industrial and automotive applications.
  • Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 3 (168 Hours): This ensures the component remains stable and functional even in high humidity environments.
  • Bulk Packaging: The CY8CTMG110-32LTXIKA is available in bulk packaging, which is cost-effective for large-scale production.
  • Compliance and Standards: The MCU is categorized under ECCN EAR99 and HTSUS 8542.31.0001, ensuring compliance with international trade regulations.

CY8CTMG110-32LTXIKA Applications

The CY8CTMG110-32LTXIKA is versatile and can be applied in a variety of industries and applications:

  • Consumer Electronics: Ideal for smartphones, tablets, and other touch-enabled devices, providing a seamless and intuitive user experience.
  • Automotive: Suitable for in-vehicle infotainment systems, control panels, and touch interfaces, enhancing driver and passenger interaction.
  • Industrial Control Panels: Provides reliable touch interfaces for machinery and equipment, improving operational efficiency and user interaction.
  • Medical Devices: Can be used in medical equipment requiring touch interfaces, ensuring precise and reliable control.

Conclusion of CY8CTMG110-32LTXIKA

The CY8CTMG110-32LTXIKA is a standout product in the TRUE TOUCH series, offering a combination of high performance, reliability, and low power consumption. Its advanced features and robust design make it an excellent choice for a wide range of applications, from consumer electronics to automotive and industrial control systems. With its moisture sensitivity level of 3 (168 hours) and bulk packaging, the CY8CTMG110-32LTXIKA is well-suited for large-scale production and deployment in various environments. For engineers and designers seeking a reliable and efficient touch interface solution, the CY8CTMG110-32LTXIKA is a top contender.

FAQ

What is CY8CTMG110-32LTXIKA?
CY8CTMG110-32LTXIKA is a Application Specific MCU from Infineon Technologies. This product page provides its main specifications, pricing information, availability, and inquiry options.
What package or case is CY8CTMG110-32LTXIKA available in?
Is CY8CTMG110-32LTXIKA currently in stock?
Are there related or alternative parts for CY8CTMG110-32LTXIKA?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ