Integrated Silicon Solution, Inc. (ISSI)_IS45S16100H-7BLA1-TR
original

Integrated Silicon Solution, Inc. (ISSI)
IS45S16100H-7BLA1-TR

774-IS45S16100H-7BLA1-TR
PDF Datasheet
IC DRAM 16MBIT PAR 60TFBGA
10 Weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

EU RoHS
Compliant
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Part Status
Active
HTS
8542.32.00.02
Automotive
Yes
PPAP
Unknown
DRAM Type
SDRAM
Chip Density (bit)
16M
Show More

IS45S16100H-7BLA1-TR Description

IS45S16100H-7BLA1-TR Description

The IS45S16100H-7BLA1-TR is a high-performance SDRAM memory IC chip manufactured by Integrated Silicon Solution, Inc. (ISSI). This chip is designed to offer robust and reliable performance in various electronic systems. It features a memory organization of 1M x 16, providing a total memory size of 16 Mbit. The device operates with a clock frequency of 143 MHz and an access time of 5.5 ns, ensuring fast and efficient data processing. The IS45S16100H-7BLA1-TR is packaged in a 60-TFBGA format and is suitable for surface-mount applications. It operates within a supply voltage range of 3V to 3.6V and is compliant with both REACH and RoHS3 standards, making it environmentally friendly and suitable for a wide range of applications.

IS45S16100H-7BLA1-TR Features

  • Memory Type and Organization: The IS45S16100H-7BLA1-TR is a volatile SDRAM memory IC with a memory organization of 1M x 16, offering a total memory size of 16 Mbit. This configuration ensures high-density storage and efficient data handling.
  • High-Speed Performance: With a clock frequency of 143 MHz and an access time of 5.5 ns, this SDRAM chip provides fast data access and processing capabilities, making it ideal for applications requiring high-speed memory solutions.
  • Power Efficiency: The device operates within a supply voltage range of 3V to 3.6V, ensuring power efficiency and compatibility with various power supply systems.
  • Environmental Compliance: The IS45S16100H-7BLA1-TR is REACH unaffected and RoHS3 compliant, making it suitable for environmentally conscious applications and ensuring compliance with global regulatory standards.
  • Moisture Sensitivity Level: The chip has a moisture sensitivity level (MSL) of 3 (168 hours), which ensures reliability and durability in various environmental conditions.
  • Mounting and Packaging: The IS45S16100H-7BLA1-TR is designed for surface-mount applications and is packaged in a 60-TFBGA format, providing a compact and robust solution for modern electronic systems.

IS45S16100H-7BLA1-TR Applications

The IS45S16100H-7BLA1-TR is well-suited for a variety of applications where high-speed, high-density memory solutions are required. Some specific use cases include:

  • Networking Equipment: Ideal for routers, switches, and other networking devices that require fast data processing and storage.
  • Consumer Electronics: Suitable for high-performance gaming consoles, multimedia devices, and other consumer electronics that demand efficient memory management.
  • Industrial Systems: Applicable in industrial control systems, automation equipment, and other industrial applications where reliability and speed are critical.
  • Telecommunications: Used in base stations, communication modules, and other telecommunication equipment that require robust memory solutions.

Conclusion of IS45S16100H-7BLA1-TR

The IS45S16100H-7BLA1-TR is a versatile and high-performance SDRAM memory IC chip that offers significant advantages over similar models. Its combination of high-speed performance, power efficiency, and environmental compliance makes it an ideal choice for a wide range of applications. Whether used in networking equipment, consumer electronics, industrial systems, or telecommunications, the IS45S16100H-7BLA1-TR provides reliable and efficient memory solutions, ensuring optimal performance and durability.

FAQ

What is the standard lead time for IS45S16100H-7BLA1-TR?
The standard lead time for IS45S16100H-7BLA1-TR is 10 Weeks.
Are there related or alternative parts for IS45S16100H-7BLA1-TR?
What is IS45S16100H-7BLA1-TR?
Does IS45S16100H-7BLA1-TR have quantity-based pricing?
What operating temperature range does IS45S16100H-7BLA1-TR support?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ