Integrated Silicon Solution, Inc. (ISSI)_IS45S32400B-7TLA1
original

Integrated Silicon Solution, Inc. (ISSI)
IS45S32400B-7TLA1

774-IS45S32400B-7TLA1
PDF Datasheet
IC DRAM 128MBIT PAR 86TSOP II

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Clock Frequency
143 MHz
Memory Type
Volatile
Product Status
Obsolete
Supplier Device Package
86-TSOP II
Access Time
5.4 ns
Package / Case
86-TFSOP (0.400", 10.16mm Width)
Technology
SDRAM
Voltage - Supply
3V ~ 3.6V
Show More

IS45S32400B-7TLA1 Description

IS45S32400B-7TLA1 Description

The IS45S32400B-7TLA1 is a 128Mbit DRAM memory IC designed by Integrated Silicon Solution, Inc. (ISSI). This memory IC features a parallel memory interface and is housed in an 86TSOP II package, making it suitable for surface mount applications. The IS45S32400B-7TLA1 operates within a voltage range of 3V to 3.6V and has a clock frequency of 143 MHz, ensuring high-speed data access. With an access time of 5.4 ns, this memory IC provides rapid data retrieval capabilities. The memory is organized as 4M x 32, offering a robust memory structure for various applications.

IS45S32400B-7TLA1 Features

  • Memory Type and Format: The IS45S32400B-7TLA1 is a volatile SDRAM memory IC, meaning it requires power to maintain stored data. This type of memory is ideal for applications requiring frequent data access and modification.
  • Performance: With a clock frequency of 143 MHz and an access time of 5.4 ns, the IS45S32400B-7TLA1 delivers high-speed performance, making it suitable for applications that require quick data processing.
  • Compatibility: The memory IC operates within a voltage range of 3V to 3.6V, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of systems and devices.
  • Compliance: The IS45S32400B-7TLA1 is REACH unaffected and RoHS3 compliant, meeting environmental and safety standards for electronic components.
  • Packaging: The 86TSOP II package and surface mount mounting type make the IS45S32400B-7TLA1 suitable for compact and space-efficient designs.
  • Moisture Sensitivity: With a moisture sensitivity level (MSL) of 3 (168 hours), the IS45S32400B-7TLA1 is designed to withstand typical manufacturing conditions, ensuring reliability during assembly processes.

IS45S32400B-7TLA1 Applications

The IS45S32400B-7TLA1 is ideal for applications that require high-speed, volatile memory solutions. Some specific use cases include:

  • Networking Equipment: Routers, switches, and other networking devices that require fast data access and processing.
  • Telecommunications: Base stations and communication equipment that need reliable and high-speed memory for data handling.
  • Embedded Systems: Industrial control systems, medical devices, and other embedded applications that benefit from the rapid access times and high performance of SDRAM.
  • Consumer Electronics: High-performance gaming consoles, multimedia devices, and other consumer electronics that require quick data retrieval for optimal user experience.

Conclusion of IS45S32400B-7TLA1

The IS45S32400B-7TLA1 is a high-performance, 128Mbit DRAM memory IC that offers significant advantages in terms of speed and reliability. Its 143 MHz clock frequency and 5.4 ns access time make it a top choice for applications requiring rapid data processing. The 86TSOP II package and surface mount design ensure it fits well into compact and space-efficient systems. While the product is marked as obsolete, its technical specifications and performance benefits continue to make it a viable option for various applications in the electronics industry.

FAQ

What is the mounting type of IS45S32400B-7TLA1?
IS45S32400B-7TLA1 uses a Surface Mount mounting style based on the listed product specifications.
What voltage specification is listed for IS45S32400B-7TLA1?
What package or case is IS45S32400B-7TLA1 available in?
Is IS45S32400B-7TLA1 currently in stock?
Are there related or alternative parts for IS45S32400B-7TLA1?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ