MEAN WELL
SGAS60U24-P1J

130-SGAS60U24-P1J
PWR SUPP, BATT & COND
12 Weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Polarization
Positive Center
Operating Temperature
-20°C ~ 70°C
Input Type
Fixed Blade
Applications
ITE (Commercial)
Form
Wall Mount (Class II)
Output Connector
Barrel Plug, 2.1mm I.D. x 5.5mm O.D. x 11.0mm
Approval Agency
CB, cULus, FCC
Input Connector
NEMA 1-15P
Show More

SGAS60U24-P1J Description

Bulk is being designed with a focus on sustainability and minimizing environmental impact. This involves using eco-friendly materials, reducing packaging waste, optimizing packaging size and weight, implementing recycling initiatives, and exploring alternative packaging solutions. The AC DC Desktop, Wall Adapters that the SGAS60U24-P1J belongs to can be classified under the External/Internal Power Supply. The SGAS60U24-P1J is produced by MEAN WELL which is at the forefront of innovation and technological advancement. They develop new production techniques, adopt automation and robotics, and embrace emerging technologies to increase efficiency, productivity, and product quality. Such advancements have a cascading effect on various industries and can drive overall economic growth. SGAS60U24-P1J ensures efficient power conversion, voltage regulation, and protection against overvoltage, overcurrent, and short circuits. Power management ICs are commonly used in power supplies, battery chargers, portable devices, and energy-efficient systems.

FAQ

Are there related or alternative parts for SGAS60U24-P1J?
Yes. Related or alternative parts may be available on this page when relevant product data is provided.
What is SGAS60U24-P1J?
What package or case is SGAS60U24-P1J available in?
What operating temperature range does SGAS60U24-P1J support?
What is the mounting type of SGAS60U24-P1J?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ