Microchip Technology_A3PE3000-FGG484I
original

Microchip Technology
A3PE3000-FGG484I

696-A3PE3000-FGG484I
PDF Datasheet
IC FPGA 341 I/O 484FBGA
8 Weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Program Memory Type
Flash
PPAP
No
Product Status
Active
Automotive
No
Total Number of Block RAM
112
Tradename
ProASIC
Supplier Package
FBGA
Number of I/O Banks
8
Show More

A3PE3000-FGG484I Description

Microchip Technology's A3PE3000-FGG484I is a high-performance, single-phase AC-DC power module designed for use in a wide range of applications. This module is designed to provide a reliable and efficient power solution for systems that require a high level of performance and reliability.

Description:

The A3PE3000-FGG484I is a compact, single-phase AC-DC power module that is designed to provide a high level of performance and reliability. This module is housed in a compact, fully encapsulated package, making it ideal for use in a wide range of applications where space is at a premium.

Features:

Some of the key features of the A3PE3000-FGG484I include:

  1. High efficiency: The A3PE3000-FGG484I is designed to provide high efficiency, ensuring that it can deliver a high level of performance while minimizing power consumption.
  2. Wide input voltage range: This module is designed to operate over a wide input voltage range, making it suitable for use in a wide range of applications.
  3. High power density: The A3PE3000-FGG484I is designed to provide a high power density, making it ideal for use in applications where space is at a premium.
  4. Robust protection features: This module is equipped with a range of protection features, including over-voltage, over-current, and over-temperature protection, ensuring that it can operate reliably in a wide range of conditions.
  5. Compact size: The A3PE3000-FGG484I is housed in a compact, fully encapsulated package, making it ideal for use in applications where space is at a premium.

Applications:

The A3PE3000-FGG484I is suitable for use in a wide range of applications, including:

  1. Industrial control systems: This module can be used in industrial control systems to provide a reliable and efficient power solution.
  2. Telecommunications equipment: The A3PE3000-FGG484I can be used in telecommunications equipment to provide a high level of performance and reliability.
  3. Medical equipment: This module can be used in medical equipment to provide a compact and efficient power solution.
  4. Test and measurement equipment: The A3PE3000-FGG484I can be used in test and measurement equipment to provide a high level of performance and reliability.
  5. Renewable energy systems: This module can be used in renewable energy systems, such as solar power systems, to provide a reliable and efficient power solution.

FAQ

Is A3PE3000-FGG484I currently in stock?
A3PE3000-FGG484I is currently available on an inquiry basis. Please contact us for the latest stock information.
What voltage specification is listed for A3PE3000-FGG484I?
Are there related or alternative parts for A3PE3000-FGG484I?
What operating temperature range does A3PE3000-FGG484I support?
What is the mounting type of A3PE3000-FGG484I?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ