Microchip Technology_MIC2076A-2YM
original

Microchip Technology
MIC2076A-2YM

726-MIC2076A-2YM
PDF Datasheet
IC PWR SWITCH N-CHAN 1:2 8SOIC
4 Weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Operating Supply Voltage Range (V)
2.7 to 5.5
Number of Switches
2
PPAP
No
Product Status
Active
Current - Output (Max)
1.25A
Automotive
No
Switch On Resistance (mOhm)
100
Supplier Package
SOIC N
Show More

MIC2076A-2YM Description

This electronic device regards Tube method as the top priority. This MIC2076A-2YM packaging method makes it simple and quick to package big quantities of powdered commodities. This MIC2076A-2YM is produced by this Microchip Technology in order to provide enough products to meet consumers’ demand. The blueprint of this Microchip Technology is to keep pace with the growth of world’s leading level of science and technology. This MIC2076A-2YM belongs to Power Distribution Switches, Load Drivers category. It’s previous category pertains to Power Management (PMIC). Complete power supply systems can be implemented using Power Management Integrated Circuits (PMICs). It combines several voltage regulators and control circuits onto a single chip. They simplify and cost-effectively manage system power management while reducing component count and board area. This MIC2076A-2YM is a great fit for embedded processing in a variety of applications. They are includes edge computing, the Internet of Things (IoT), industrial and medical IoT, electric vehicles (EVs), and autonomous cars.

FAQ

What package or case is MIC2076A-2YM available in?
MIC2076A-2YM is available in the 8-SOIC (0.154", 3.90mm Width) package / case.
What is the standard lead time for MIC2076A-2YM?
What is MIC2076A-2YM?
Does MIC2076A-2YM have quantity-based pricing?
What is the mounting type of MIC2076A-2YM?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ