Microchip Technology_SST89E516RD2-40-I-NJE-T-NXX
original

Microchip Technology
SST89E516RD2-40-I-NJE-T-NXX

685-SST89E516RD2-40-I-NJE-T-NXX
PDF Datasheet
IC MCU 8BIT 72KB FLASH 44PLCC

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Core Processor
8051
Program Memory Type
FLASH
Product Status
Obsolete
Supplier Device Package
44-PLCC (16.59x16.59)
EEPROM Size
-
Package / Case
44-LCC (J-Lead)
Mfr
Microchip Technology
Voltage - Supply (Vcc/Vdd)
4.5V ~ 5.5V
Show More

SST89E516RD2-40-I-NJE-T-NXX Description

Microchip Technology's SST89E516RD2-40-I-NJE-T-NXX is a high-performance microcontroller that is designed for a wide range of applications. This device is based on the 8051 microcontroller architecture and features a high-speed 8051 core with a clock frequency of up to 40 MHz.

Description:

The SST89E516RD2-40-I-NJE-T-NXX is a 40-pin, low-power CMOS microcontroller that is available in a RoHS-compliant SOIC package. It features 64KB of on-chip flash memory, 4KB of EEPROM, and 512 bytes of SRAM. This device also includes a range of integrated peripherals, such as UART, SPI, I2C, and timers.

Features:

  1. High-speed 8051 core with clock frequency up to 40 MHz
  2. 64KB on-chip flash memory
  3. 4KB EEPROM
  4. 512 bytes SRAM
  5. UART, SPI, I2C, and timers
  6. Low-power operation
  7. RoHS-compliant SOIC package

Applications:

The SST89E516RD2-40-I-NJE-T-NXX is suitable for a wide range of applications, including:

  1. Industrial control systems
  2. Consumer electronics
  3. Automotive systems
  4. Telecommunications equipment
  5. Medical devices
  6. Security systems
  7. Embedded systems

Overall, the SST89E516RD2-40-I-NJE-T-NXX is a versatile and powerful microcontroller that offers high performance and low power consumption. Its wide range of integrated peripherals and features make it an ideal choice for a variety of applications.

FAQ

Are there related or alternative parts for SST89E516RD2-40-I-NJE-T-NXX?
Yes. Related or alternative parts may be available on this page when relevant product data is provided.
Is SST89E516RD2-40-I-NJE-T-NXX currently in stock?
What is the mounting type of SST89E516RD2-40-I-NJE-T-NXX?
What package or case is SST89E516RD2-40-I-NJE-T-NXX available in?
What voltage specification is listed for SST89E516RD2-40-I-NJE-T-NXX?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ