Mornsun_URB4815LD-40WHR3
original

Mornsun
URB4815LD-40WHR3

132-URB4815LD-40WHR3
PDF Datasheet
ISOLATED MODULE DC DC CONVERTER
8 Weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Voltage - Input (Max)
75V
Product Status
Active
Current - Output (Max)
2.667A
Supplier Device Package
-
Voltage - Input (Min)
18V
Package / Case
6-DIP Module
Efficiency
92%
REACH Status
REACH Unaffected
Show More

URB4815LD-40WHR3 Description

URB4815LD-40WHR3 Description

The URB4815LD-40WHR3 is an isolated module DC-DC converter designed and manufactured by Mornsun America, LLC. This high-performance converter offers a wide input voltage range of 18V to 75V and delivers a maximum output current of 2.667A at 15V. With an efficiency of 92%, it ensures reliable power conversion and minimal energy loss. The converter is REACH unaffected, RoHS3 compliant, and has received approvals from CE, EN, and UKCA agencies.

URB4815LD-40WHR3 Features

  • Voltage Input Range: 18V to 75V
  • Output Voltage: 15V
  • Maximum Output Current: 2.667A
  • Efficiency: 92%
  • Isolation Voltage: 1.6 kV
  • Mounting Type: Through Hole
  • Size/Dimension: 2.02" L x 1.03" W x 0.65" H (51.4mm x 26.2mm x 16.5mm)
  • Number of Outputs: 1
  • Power: 40W
  • Type: Isolated Module
  • Adjustable Output: Yes
  • Heat Sink: Included
  • Package: Tube

Unique features of the URB4815LD-40WHR3 include adjustable output and an integrated heat sink, which enhances thermal management and ensures stable operation under various conditions. The converter's isolated design provides superior protection against electrical noise and interference, making it ideal for applications requiring high reliability and safety.

URB4815LD-40WHR3 Applications

The URB4815LD-40WHR3 is suitable for a wide range of applications in the ITE (Commercial) sector, including:

  • Industrial automation and control systems
  • Telecommunications equipment
  • Medical devices
  • Security and surveillance systems
  • Renewable energy systems

Its wide input voltage range, high efficiency, and isolated design make it an excellent choice for applications requiring stable and reliable power conversion in harsh environments or with fluctuating input voltages.

Conclusion of URB4815LD-40WHR3

The URB4815LD-40WHR3 is a high-performance, isolated module DC-DC converter that offers a wide input voltage range, high efficiency, and superior isolation. Its unique features, such as adjustable output and integrated heat sink, make it an ideal choice for a variety of ITE applications requiring reliable power conversion and protection against electrical noise. With its RoHS3 compliance and approvals from CE, EN, and UKCA agencies, the URB4815LD-40WHR3 is a reliable and eco-friendly solution for your power conversion needs.

FAQ

What package or case is URB4815LD-40WHR3 available in?
URB4815LD-40WHR3 is available in the 6-DIP Module package / case.
Is URB4815LD-40WHR3 currently in stock?
What is the mounting type of URB4815LD-40WHR3?
Are there related or alternative parts for URB4815LD-40WHR3?
What voltage specification is listed for URB4815LD-40WHR3?
Availability (In Stock : 6 )
Quantity Unit Price Ext. Price
1+ $21.40268 $21.40
10+ $20.70240 $207.02
ADD TO CART
QUICK ORDER
Unit Price $21.40268
Subtotal $21.40
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ