NXP Semiconductors_74HCT2G126GD,125
original

NXP Semiconductors
74HCT2G126GD,125

704-74HCT2G126GD,125
PDF Datasheet
IC BUFFER NON-INVERT 5.5V 8XSON

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 125°C (TA)
Input Type
-
Number of Bits per Element
1
Output Type
3-State
Logic Type
Buffer, Non-Inverting
ECCN
EAR99
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Product Status
Obsolete
Show More

74HCT2G126GD,125 Description

74HCT2G126GD,125 Description

The 74HCT2G126GD,125 is a dual non-inverting buffer IC from the 74HCT series, manufactured by NXP Semiconductors. This Logic IC Chip is designed for surface mount applications and is housed in an 8-pin small outline no-lead (SON) package. It features two independent non-inverting buffers, each capable of handling one bit per element. The device operates within a supply voltage range of 4.5V to 5.5V, ensuring compatibility with a wide range of digital systems. The 74HCT2G126GD,125 provides robust performance with a current output capability of 6mA for both high and low states, making it suitable for driving various types of loads.

74HCT2G126GD,125 Features

  • Dual Non-Inverting Buffers: The 74HCT2G126GD,125 includes two non-inverting buffers, each capable of processing one bit per element, providing efficient signal conditioning and amplification.
  • Wide Supply Voltage Range: With a supply voltage range of 4.5V to 5.5V, this IC is versatile and can be integrated into systems with varying power supply requirements.
  • High Output Current Capability: The device offers a maximum output current of 6mA for both high and low states, ensuring reliable operation even when driving capacitive or resistive loads.
  • Surface Mount Technology (SMT): The 74HCT2G126GD,125 is designed for surface mount applications, making it ideal for compact and high-density PCB designs.
  • Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1: The IC is classified as MSL 1, indicating it is not moisture sensitive and can be stored and handled without special precautions.
  • Compliance and Standards: The 74HCT2G126GD,125 is REACH unaffected and RoHS3 compliant, ensuring it meets environmental and regulatory standards for electronic components.
  • Packaging: Available in tape and reel (TR) packaging, facilitating automated assembly processes and ensuring ease of handling during manufacturing.

74HCT2G126GD,125 Applications

The 74HCT2G126GD,125 is well-suited for a variety of applications where signal buffering and amplification are required. Its dual non-inverting buffers make it ideal for:

  • Digital Signal Processing: Enhancing signal integrity and driving digital signals in microcontroller-based systems.
  • Interface Circuits: Serving as a buffer between different digital circuits to match impedance and drive capabilities.
  • Memory Systems: Providing signal buffering for memory modules and other digital storage devices.
  • Communication Systems: Amplifying and conditioning signals in serial and parallel communication interfaces.
  • Consumer Electronics: Used in a wide range of consumer electronics devices where compact and reliable signal processing is necessary.

Conclusion of 74HCT2G126GD,125

The 74HCT2G126GD,125 is a reliable and versatile dual non-inverting buffer IC from NXP Semiconductors. Its wide supply voltage range, high output current capability, and surface mount design make it suitable for a variety of applications in the electronics industry. Although the product is marked as obsolete, it remains a valuable component for existing designs and legacy systems. The 74HCT2G126GD,125's compliance with environmental and regulatory standards ensures it meets the requirements for modern electronic manufacturing.

FAQ

Is 74HCT2G126GD,125 currently in stock?
74HCT2G126GD,125 is currently available on an inquiry basis. Please contact us for the latest stock information.
What package or case is 74HCT2G126GD,125 available in?
What voltage specification is listed for 74HCT2G126GD,125?
What is 74HCT2G126GD,125?
What operating temperature range does 74HCT2G126GD,125 support?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ