onsemi_FGD2736G3-F085
original

onsemi
FGD2736G3-F085

279-FGD2736G3-F085
PDF Datasheet
ECOSPARK3 IGN-IGBT TO252

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Reverse Recovery Time (trr)
7 µs
Product Status
Obsolete
Voltage - Collector Emitter Breakdown (Max)
360 V
Td (on/off) @ 25°C
4µs/15µs
Supplier Device Package
TO-252AA
Package / Case
TO-252-3, DPAK (2 Leads + Tab), SC-63
REACH Status
REACH Unaffected
Mfr
onsemi
Show More

FGD2736G3-F085 Description

Tape & Reel (TR) provides mechanical support to the IC chip to ensure proper alignment and prevent damage due to vibration or shock. The Single IGBTs that the FGD2736G3-F085 belongs to can be classified under the Discrete Semiconductors. FGD2736G3-F085 is used in a wide range of electronic devices, including computers, smartphones, televisions, cars, medical devices, and many others. FGD2736G3-F085 provides the computational power and functionality that enable these devices to perform their intended tasks. a vital part of the supply chain ecosystem. They convert raw materials or components into finished products, ensuring their availability for consumers or other businesses. onsemi plays a crucial role in ensuring the smooth flow of goods and meeting market demand. onsemi is responsible for ensuring the quality and safety of the products they produce. They implement quality control measures to meet industry standards and regulatory requirements. By maintaining high-quality standards, onsemi builds trust with consumers and enhances the overall reputation of their products.

FAQ

Are there related or alternative parts for FGD2736G3-F085?
Yes. Related or alternative parts may be available on this page when relevant product data is provided.
Is FGD2736G3-F085 currently in stock?
What is the mounting type of FGD2736G3-F085?
What voltage specification is listed for FGD2736G3-F085?
What operating temperature range does FGD2736G3-F085 support?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ