Renesas Electronics Corporation_8N3SV75AC-0169CDI8
original

Renesas Electronics Corporation
8N3SV75AC-0169CDI8

689-8N3SV75AC-0169CDI8
PDF Datasheet
IC OSC VCXO 148.5MHZ 6-CLCC

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C
ECCN
EAR99
Count
-
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Current - Supply
130 mA
Product Status
Active
Supplier Device Package
6-CLCC (7x5)
Series
FemtoClock® NG
Show More

8N3SV75AC-0169CDI8 Description

8N3SV75AC-0169CDI8 Description

The 8N3SV75AC-0169CDI8 is a high-performance Voltage Controlled Crystal Oscillator (VCXO) from the FemtoClock® NG series, manufactured by Renesas Electronics Corporation. This VCXO operates at a frequency of 148.5 MHz and is designed for surface mount applications, ensuring ease of integration into modern electronic systems. The device is supplied in a Tape & Reel (TR) package, facilitating efficient handling and assembly processes.

Key technical specifications include a supply current of 130 mA and a supply voltage range of 3.135V to 3.465V. The 8N3SV75AC-0169CDI8 is compliant with REACH regulations and meets the stringent ROHS3 standards, ensuring environmental safety and reliability. The moisture sensitivity level (MSL) is rated at 1 (Unlimited), making it suitable for a wide range of manufacturing environments without the need for special handling precautions.

8N3SV75AC-0169CDI8 Features

  • Frequency Precision: The 8N3SV75AC-0169CDI8 offers a precise operating frequency of 148.5 MHz, ensuring accurate timing and synchronization in high-speed digital systems.
  • Low Power Consumption: With a supply current of only 130 mA, this VCXO is designed to minimize power consumption, making it ideal for applications where energy efficiency is critical.
  • Wide Voltage Range: The device operates within a voltage range of 3.135V to 3.465V, providing flexibility in power supply design and ensuring robust performance across different operating conditions.
  • Surface Mount Technology: The surface mount mounting type simplifies the assembly process and reduces the overall footprint on the PCB, allowing for more compact and space-efficient designs.
  • Compliance and Safety: The 8N3SV75AC-0169CDI8 is REACH unaffected and ROHS3 compliant, ensuring it meets the highest environmental and safety standards.
  • Moisture Sensitivity Level: With an MSL rating of 1 (Unlimited), the device is highly resistant to moisture, reducing the risk of damage during manufacturing and storage.

8N3SV75AC-0169CDI8 Applications

The 8N3SV75AC-0169CDI8 is ideal for a variety of applications that require precise timing and low power consumption. Some specific use cases include:

  • Telecommunications: High-speed data transmission systems, where accurate timing is crucial for maintaining signal integrity and synchronization.
  • Networking Equipment: Routers, switches, and other networking devices that require reliable and precise clocking to ensure efficient data handling and transfer.
  • Consumer Electronics: High-definition video processing systems, where precise timing is necessary for accurate video and audio synchronization.
  • Industrial Automation: Control systems and sensors that require stable and accurate timing for reliable operation and data processing.

Conclusion of 8N3SV75AC-0169CDI8

The 8N3SV75AC-0169CDI8 is a versatile and reliable VCXO that offers a combination of high performance, low power consumption, and environmental compliance. Its precise frequency operation and wide voltage range make it suitable for a wide range of applications, from telecommunications to consumer electronics. The surface mount technology and high moisture sensitivity level further enhance its usability and robustness. For engineers and designers seeking a high-quality, reliable, and efficient VCXO, the 8N3SV75AC-0169CDI8 is an excellent choice.

FAQ

What is the mounting type of 8N3SV75AC-0169CDI8?
8N3SV75AC-0169CDI8 uses a Surface Mount mounting style based on the listed product specifications.
What operating temperature range does 8N3SV75AC-0169CDI8 support?
Are there related or alternative parts for 8N3SV75AC-0169CDI8?
What package or case is 8N3SV75AC-0169CDI8 available in?
What is 8N3SV75AC-0169CDI8?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ