Renesas Electronics Corporation
ISL88002IH26Z-T7A

691-ISL88002IH26Z-T7A
PDF Datasheet
IC SUPERVISOR 1 CHANNEL SOT23-3
36 Weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Reset Timeout
140ms Minimum
ECCN
EAR99
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Product Status
Active
Voltage - Threshold
2.63V
Supplier Device Package
SOT-23-3
Series
ISL88002
Show More

ISL88002IH26Z-T7A Description

ISL88002IH26Z-T7A Description

The ISL88002IH26Z-T7A is a high-performance power management integrated circuit (PMIC) designed by Renesas Electronics Corporation. This IC is specifically engineered to monitor and manage power supply voltages in various electronic systems. It features a single-channel voltage monitor with a threshold voltage of 2.63V, ensuring reliable power supervision. The device is housed in a compact SOT23-3 package, making it suitable for space-constrained applications.

ISL88002IH26Z-T7A Features

  • Voltage Monitoring: The ISL88002IH26Z-T7A monitors a single voltage rail with a threshold of 2.63V, providing precise control and protection against undervoltage conditions.
  • Reset Functionality: The device offers an active-low reset output, which is ideal for initializing microcontrollers and other digital circuits. The reset timeout is a minimum of 140ms, ensuring sufficient time for proper system initialization.
  • Output Type: The output is open drain or open collector, offering flexibility in circuit design and compatibility with various logic families.
  • Mounting Type: The ISL88002IH26Z-T7A is designed for surface-mount applications, facilitating easy integration into modern PCB designs.
  • Compliance and Packaging: The device is REACH unaffected and RoHS3 compliant, adhering to stringent environmental and safety regulations. It is packaged in a tape and reel format (Tape & Reel, TR), ensuring reliable handling and assembly.
  • Moisture Sensitivity: The ISL88002IH26Z-T7A has a moisture sensitivity level (MSL) of 3, allowing for a 168-hour exposure to ambient conditions before assembly, which enhances its robustness in manufacturing environments.

ISL88002IH26Z-T7A Applications

The ISL88002IH26Z-T7A is ideal for a wide range of applications where reliable power monitoring is critical. Some specific use cases include:

  • Consumer Electronics: In devices such as smartphones, tablets, and smartwatches, the ISL88002IH26Z-T7A ensures that the power supply remains within safe operating limits, preventing damage to sensitive components.
  • Industrial Control Systems: In industrial settings, the device can monitor power supplies for PLCs, sensors, and actuators, ensuring reliable operation and preventing system failures.
  • Automotive Electronics: The ISL88002IH26Z-T7A can be used in automotive applications to monitor power supplies for infotainment systems, electronic control units (ECUs), and other critical automotive electronics.
  • Medical Devices: In medical equipment, the device ensures that power supplies for critical components such as monitors, diagnostic devices, and life-support systems are stable and reliable.

Conclusion of ISL88002IH26Z-T7A

The ISL88002IH26Z-T7A from Renesas Electronics Corporation is a versatile and reliable power management IC that offers precise voltage monitoring and robust reset functionality. Its compact SOT23-3 package and surface-mount design make it suitable for a wide range of applications, from consumer electronics to industrial and automotive systems. The device's compliance with environmental and safety regulations, along with its moisture sensitivity level, ensures that it can be reliably integrated into modern manufacturing processes. The ISL88002IH26Z-T7A stands out as a reliable choice for designers seeking a high-performance, single-channel voltage monitor with a 2.63V threshold and a minimum reset timeout of 140ms.

FAQ

What voltage specification is listed for ISL88002IH26Z-T7A?
The listed voltage-related specification for ISL88002IH26Z-T7A is 2.63V.
What operating temperature range does ISL88002IH26Z-T7A support?
Are there related or alternative parts for ISL88002IH26Z-T7A?
What is the mounting type of ISL88002IH26Z-T7A?
Is ISL88002IH26Z-T7A currently in stock?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ