Renesas Electronics Corporation_P91E0A-P1NHG2
original

Renesas Electronics Corporation
P91E0A-P1NHG2

761-P91E0A-P1NHG2
VFQFPN 9.00X9.00X0.85 MM, 0.50MM

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C
Applications
General Purpose
ECCN
EAR99
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Current - Supply
-
Product Status
Active
Supplier Device Package
100-VFQFPN (9x9)
Series
-
Show More

P91E0A-P1NHG2 Description

P91E0A-P1NHG2 Description

The P91E0A-P1NHG2 is a high-performance Power Management Integrated Circuit (PMIC) designed for general-purpose applications. Manufactured by Renesas Electronics Corporation, this PMIC features a surface-mount mounting type, ensuring ease of integration into various electronic systems. It operates within a voltage supply range of 3.135V to 5.25V, making it suitable for a wide array of applications that require stable power management solutions.

The P91E0A-P1NHG2 is packaged in a VFQFPN format, measuring 9.00mm x 9.00mm x 0.85mm, with a lead pitch of 0.50mm. This compact form factor is ideal for space-constrained designs, allowing engineers to optimize board space while maintaining high performance. The product is categorized under the Power Management (PMIC) category and is actively supported by Renesas Electronics Corporation.

P91E0A-P1NHG2 Features

  • General Purpose Applications: The P91E0A-P1NHG2 is designed for versatile use across multiple industries, making it a reliable choice for a broad range of power management needs.
  • Surface Mount Technology: This mounting type facilitates easy integration into printed circuit boards (PCBs), enhancing the overall design flexibility and reducing assembly time.
  • Voltage Supply Range: The PMIC operates within a voltage supply range of 3.135V to 5.25V, providing stability and reliability in various power supply conditions.
  • Compact Package: The VFQFPN package measures 9.00mm x 9.00mm x 0.85mm, with a lead pitch of 0.50mm, making it ideal for applications where space is a critical factor.
  • Compliance and Status: The P91E0A-P1NHG2 is REACH unaffected and RoHS3 compliant, ensuring it meets the highest environmental and safety standards. It is also classified under ECCN EAR99 and HTSUS 8542.39.0001, facilitating smooth international trade and regulatory compliance.

P91E0A-P1NHG2 Applications

The P91E0A-P1NHG2 is well-suited for a variety of applications due to its general-purpose design and robust performance. Key applications include:

  • Consumer Electronics: Ideal for smartphones, tablets, and other portable devices that require efficient power management solutions.
  • Industrial Equipment: Suitable for industrial control systems, automation devices, and IoT sensors that demand reliable power supply.
  • Telecommunications: Can be used in base stations, routers, and other telecom equipment where stable power management is crucial.
  • Automotive Electronics: Applicable in automotive infotainment systems, advanced driver assistance systems (ADAS), and other vehicle electronics.

Conclusion of P91E0A-P1NHG2

The P91E0A-P1NHG2 from Renesas Electronics Corporation stands out as a versatile and reliable Power Management Integrated Circuit (PMIC) for general-purpose applications. Its surface-mount technology, compact VFQFPN package, and wide voltage supply range make it an excellent choice for engineers looking to optimize space and performance in their designs. The product's compliance with REACH and RoHS3 standards ensures it meets the highest environmental and safety requirements, making it a responsible choice for modern electronics. Whether used in consumer electronics, industrial equipment, telecommunications, or automotive applications, the P91E0A-P1NHG2 delivers the stability and efficiency needed to power today's advanced electronic systems.

FAQ

What package or case is P91E0A-P1NHG2 available in?
P91E0A-P1NHG2 is available in the 100-VFQFN Dual Rows Exposed Pad package / case.
What operating temperature range does P91E0A-P1NHG2 support?
Are there related or alternative parts for P91E0A-P1NHG2?
What voltage specification is listed for P91E0A-P1NHG2?
What is the mounting type of P91E0A-P1NHG2?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ