Renesas Electronics Corporation_P9221-R10AHGI8
Renesas Electronics Corporation_P9221-R10AHGI8
original

Renesas Electronics Corporation
P9221-R10AHGI8

761-P9221-R10AHGI8
IC WIRELESS RECEIVER 52WLCSP

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Operating Temperature
0°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Applications
Wireless Power Receiver
ECCN
OBSOLETE
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Current - Supply
3mA
Product Status
Obsolete
Supplier Device Package
52-WLCSP (2.64x3.94)
Series
-
Show More

P9221-R10AHGI8 Description

P9221-R10AHGI8 Description

The P9221-R10AHGI8 is a high-performance wireless power receiver IC designed for efficient and reliable wireless charging applications. Manufactured by Renesas Electronics Corporation, this IC is part of the Power Management (PMIC) category and is housed in a 52-WLCSP package. It operates within a temperature range of 0°C to 85°C (TA) and is designed for surface mount applications. The P9221-R10AHGI8 is RoHS3 compliant and has a moisture sensitivity level (MSL) of 3, ensuring it can withstand up to 168 hours of exposure in controlled environments.

P9221-R10AHGI8 Features

The P9221-R10AHGI8 offers several key features that make it a standout choice for wireless power receiver applications:

  • Operating Temperature Range: The IC operates efficiently within a temperature range of 0°C to 85°C (TA), making it suitable for a wide range of environmental conditions.
  • Supply Voltage and Current: It requires a supply voltage between 4.5V and 5.5V and draws a supply current of 3mA, ensuring low power consumption and high efficiency.
  • Mounting Type: The surface mount design allows for easy integration into compact and space-constrained devices.
  • Packaging: The Tape & Reel (TR) packaging ensures reliable handling and assembly in high-volume manufacturing processes.
  • Compliance: The RoHS3 compliance ensures that the product meets stringent environmental standards, making it suitable for global markets.
  • Moisture Sensitivity Level: With an MSL of 3 (168 hours), the IC is designed to withstand moisture exposure during manufacturing and storage, reducing the risk of damage.

P9221-R10AHGI8 Applications

The P9221-R10AHGI8 is specifically designed for wireless power receiver applications, making it ideal for a variety of use cases:

  • Smartphones and Tablets: Provides efficient wireless charging capabilities, enhancing user convenience and reducing the need for wired connections.
  • Portable Devices: Ideal for portable electronics such as smartwatches, fitness trackers, and other wearable devices where wireless charging is a key feature.
  • IoT Devices: Enables seamless wireless power delivery for Internet of Things (IoT) devices, ensuring continuous operation without the need for frequent battery replacements.
  • Medical Devices: Suitable for medical devices that require reliable and efficient power delivery without the risk of contamination from exposed connectors.

Conclusion of P9221-R10AHGI8

The P9221-R10AHGI8 from Renesas Electronics Corporation is a robust and efficient wireless power receiver IC designed to meet the demands of modern wireless charging applications. Its wide operating temperature range, low power consumption, and surface mount design make it an ideal choice for a variety of devices, from smartphones to medical equipment. The RoHS3 compliance and moisture sensitivity level of 3 further enhance its reliability and suitability for global markets. While the product is now obsolete, its legacy continues to influence the design and development of future wireless power solutions.

FAQ

What operating temperature range does P9221-R10AHGI8 support?
P9221-R10AHGI8 has an operating temperature range of 0°C ~ 85°C (TA).
What voltage specification is listed for P9221-R10AHGI8?
Is P9221-R10AHGI8 currently in stock?
Are there related or alternative parts for P9221-R10AHGI8?
What is P9221-R10AHGI8?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ