Renesas Electronics Corporation_P9418-0AWQI
Renesas Electronics Corporation_P9418-0AWQI
original

Renesas Electronics Corporation
P9418-0AWQI

761-P9418-0AWQI
PDF Datasheet
P9418-0AWQI

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Operating Temperature
-
Applications
Wireless Power Receiver
ECCN
EAR99
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Current - Supply
-
Product Status
Active
Supplier Device Package
70-WLCSP (2.82x4.22)
Series
WattShare™
Show More

P9418-0AWQI Description

P9418-0AWQI Description

The P9418-0AWQI is a high-performance wireless power receiver IC from Renesas Electronics Corporation, designed to meet the stringent demands of modern wireless charging applications. This device is part of the WattShare™ series, known for its innovative and efficient power management solutions. The P9418-0AWQI is specifically engineered to provide reliable and efficient power transfer in a compact surface-mount package, making it ideal for a wide range of consumer electronics and IoT devices.

P9418-0AWQI Features

  • Wireless Power Receiver: The P9418-0AWQI is designed to seamlessly integrate into wireless power systems, enabling devices to receive power without the need for physical connectors. This feature enhances user convenience and reduces wear and tear on connectors.
  • Surface Mount Technology (SMT): The surface-mount package of the P9418-0AWQI allows for easy integration into compact designs, making it suitable for space-constrained applications. The SMT package also ensures robustness and reliability in various operating conditions.
  • Active Product Status: As an active product, the P9418-0AWQI is continuously supported by Renesas Electronics Corporation, ensuring long-term availability and ongoing technical support.
  • Compliance and Safety: The P9418-0AWQI is REACH unaffected, ensuring compliance with stringent environmental regulations. Additionally, it is classified under ECCN EAR99, facilitating international trade and regulatory compliance.
  • Efficient Power Management: The P9418-0AWQI is designed to provide efficient power conversion, minimizing energy loss and maximizing the power delivered to the device. This efficiency translates to faster charging times and reduced power consumption.
  • Bulk Packaging: The P9418-0AWQI is available in bulk packaging, making it suitable for high-volume production runs and ensuring cost-effectiveness for manufacturers.

P9418-0AWQI Applications

The P9418-0AWQI is ideal for a variety of applications where wireless power transfer is essential. Some specific use cases include:

  • Consumer Electronics: Smartphones, tablets, and other portable devices can benefit from the seamless charging experience provided by the P9418-0AWQI. This IC enables devices to receive power wirelessly, enhancing user convenience and reducing the need for physical connectors.
  • Internet of Things (IoT) Devices: The compact size and efficient power management of the P9418-0AWQI make it suitable for IoT devices that require reliable and efficient power transfer. This includes smart home devices, wearable technology, and industrial IoT sensors.
  • Medical Devices: Wireless charging is increasingly important in medical devices, where reliability and ease of use are paramount. The P9418-0AWQI can be integrated into medical devices to provide a safe and efficient charging solution.
  • Automotive Applications: In the automotive industry, wireless charging is becoming a standard feature. The P9418-0AWQI can be used in vehicle infotainment systems, providing a convenient and reliable charging solution for mobile devices.

Conclusion of P9418-0AWQI

The P9418-0AWQI from Renesas Electronics Corporation stands out as a versatile and efficient wireless power receiver IC. Its surface-mount package, active product status, and compliance with environmental regulations make it a reliable choice for a wide range of applications. The P9418-0AWQI offers significant advantages over similar models, including its compact size, efficient power management, and seamless integration capabilities. Whether used in consumer electronics, IoT devices, medical equipment, or automotive applications, the P9418-0AWQI delivers reliable and efficient wireless power transfer, enhancing user experience and device performance.

FAQ

What is P9418-0AWQI?
P9418-0AWQI is a Specialized Power Management from Renesas Electronics Corporation. This product page provides its main specifications, pricing information, availability, and inquiry options.
What voltage specification is listed for P9418-0AWQI?
What operating temperature range does P9418-0AWQI support?
What package or case is P9418-0AWQI available in?
Are there related or alternative parts for P9418-0AWQI?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ