Renesas Electronics Corporation
R5F104ACGSP#50

685-R5F104ACGSP#50
PDF Datasheet
IC MCU 16BIT 32KB FLASH 30LSSOP
12 Weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Core Processor
RL78
Program Memory Type
FLASH
Product Status
Active
Supplier Device Package
30-LSSOP
EEPROM Size
4K x 8
Package / Case
30-LSSOP (0.240", 6.10mm Width)
REACH Status
REACH Unaffected
Mfr
Renesas Electronics Corporation
Show More

R5F104ACGSP#50 Description

The Renesas Electronics Corporation's R5F104ACGSP#50 is a microcontroller unit (MCU) that is part of the R8C/10x Series. This series is known for its high performance, low power consumption, and compact size, making it suitable for a wide range of applications.

Description:

The R5F104ACGSP#50 is a 16-bit MCU that features a high-speed CPU and a rich set of peripherals. It is packaged in a 50-pin plastic quad flat package (PQFP). The MCU is designed to operate over a wide temperature range of -40°C to +85°C, making it suitable for use in harsh environments.

Features:

  1. High-Speed CPU: The R5F104ACGSP#50 features a high-speed CPU that can operate at a maximum clock frequency of 40 MHz.
  2. Memory: The MCU has a program memory of 128K bytes and a data memory of 8K bytes.
  3. Peripherals: The R5F104ACGSP#50 comes with a variety of peripherals, including a 10-bit A/D converter, a 8-channel D/A converter, a real-time clock (RTC), a watchdog timer (WDT), and a low voltage detection (LVD) circuit.
  4. Communication Interfaces: The MCU features a serial communication interface that supports UART, I2C, and SPI protocols.
  5. Security: The R5F104ACGSP#50 includes a variety of security features, including a built-in encryption function and a user-defined password protection.

Applications:

The R5F104ACGSP#50 is suitable for a wide range of applications, including:

  1. Industrial Control: The MCU's high-speed CPU and rich set of peripherals make it ideal for use in industrial control applications, such as motor control, temperature control, and sensor monitoring.
  2. Consumer Electronics: The compact size and low power consumption of the R5F104ACGSP#50 make it suitable for use in portable consumer electronics, such as smartphones, tablets, and wearable devices.
  3. Automotive: The MCU's wide temperature range and robust security features make it suitable for use in automotive applications, such as engine control, safety systems, and infotainment systems.
  4. Medical Devices: The R5F104ACGSP#50 can be used in medical devices that require high precision and reliability, such as blood glucose meters, insulin pumps, and patient monitoring systems.

In summary, the Renesas Electronics Corporation's R5F104ACGSP#50 is a high-performance, low-power, and compact MCU that is suitable for a wide range of applications, from industrial control to consumer electronics, automotive, and medical devices. Its rich set of features and peripherals make it a versatile choice for embedded system designers.

FAQ

What is the standard lead time for R5F104ACGSP#50?
The standard lead time for R5F104ACGSP#50 is 12 Weeks.
Is R5F104ACGSP#50 currently in stock?
What is R5F104ACGSP#50?
What package or case is R5F104ACGSP#50 available in?
Are there related or alternative parts for R5F104ACGSP#50?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ