Renesas Electronics Corporation_R5F10EGDGNA#W0
original

Renesas Electronics Corporation
R5F10EGDGNA#W0

685-R5F10EGDGNA#W0
PDF Datasheet
IC MCU 16BIT 48KB FLASH 48HWQFN

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Core Processor
RL78
Program Memory Type
FLASH
Product Status
Obsolete
Supplier Device Package
48-HWQFN (7x7)
EEPROM Size
4K x 8
Package / Case
48-WFQFN Exposed Pad
REACH Status
REACH Unaffected
Mfr
Renesas Electronics Corporation
Show More

R5F10EGDGNA#W0 Description

R5F10EGDGNA#W0 is a microcontroller unit (MCU) manufactured by Renesas Electronics Corporation. It belongs to the R5F100L series of 16-bit MCUs, which are designed for a wide range of applications, including industrial control, automotive, and consumer electronics.

Description:

The R5F10EGDGNA#W0 is a high-performance MCU that features a 16-bit CPU core, a high-speed clock, and a variety of integrated peripherals. It is based on the RH850 CPU core, which is optimized for real-time processing and low power consumption. The MCU is available in a 100-pin LFBGA package.

Features:

  1. CPU Core: The R5F10EGDGNA#W0 features a 16-bit RH850 CPU core with a high-speed clock, providing fast and efficient processing capabilities.
  2. Memory: The MCU has a wide range of memory options, including up to 512 kB of flash memory and up to 64 kB of SRAM.
  3. Peripherals: The R5F10EGDGNA#W0 includes a variety of integrated peripherals, such as UARTs, SPI, I2C, USB, and timers, which can be used for communication and control in various applications.
  4. Real-Time Processing: The MCU is designed for real-time processing, making it suitable for applications that require fast and deterministic response times.
  5. Low Power Consumption: The R5F100L series of MCUs are designed for low power consumption, making them suitable for battery-powered devices and energy-sensitive applications.
  6. Security Features: The MCU includes security features such as a unique ID, flash memory protection, and a watchdog timer to protect against unauthorized access and ensure reliable operation.

Applications:

The R5F10EGDGNA#W0 can be used in a wide range of applications, including:

  1. Industrial Control: The MCU can be used in industrial control systems for motor control, sensor interfacing, and data acquisition.
  2. Automotive: The R5F10EGDGNA#W0 can be used in automotive applications such as body control modules, engine control units, and infotainment systems.
  3. Consumer Electronics: The MCU can be used in consumer electronics such as home appliances, smart home devices, and portable electronics.
  4. Medical Devices: The R5F10EGDGNA#W0 can be used in medical devices for data acquisition, signal processing, and control.
  5. IoT Devices: The MCU can be used in Internet of Things (IoT) devices for data collection, processing, and communication.

In summary, the R5F10EGDGNA#W0 is a high-performance, low-power MCU from Renesas Electronics Corporation that offers a wide range of features and capabilities. It is suitable for a variety of applications, including industrial control, automotive, consumer electronics, medical devices, and IoT devices.

FAQ

What is the mounting type of R5F10EGDGNA#W0?
R5F10EGDGNA#W0 uses a Surface Mount mounting style based on the listed product specifications.
What package or case is R5F10EGDGNA#W0 available in?
Is R5F10EGDGNA#W0 currently in stock?
What voltage specification is listed for R5F10EGDGNA#W0?
What is R5F10EGDGNA#W0?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ