Renesas Electronics Corporation_R5F1217CANA#60
original

Renesas Electronics Corporation
R5F1217CANA#60

685-R5F1217CANA#60
PDF Datasheet
16BIT MCU RL78/G16 32K 24HWQFN -
12 Weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Core Processor
RL78
Speed
16MHz
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 85°C (TA)
Program Memory Type
FLASH
RAM Size
2K x 8
Number of I/O
21
Peripherals
Capacitive Touch, POR, PWM, Voltage Detect, WDT
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Show More

R5F1217CANA#60 Description

The Renesas Electronics Corporation's R5F1217CANA#60 is a high-performance microcontroller unit (MCU) that is designed to meet the demands of modern embedded systems. This MCU is part of the RX1xx family of 32-bit MCUs and is based on the RXv2 core.

Description:

The R5F1217CANA#60 is a high-speed, low-power MCU that features a clock speed of up to 120MHz. It is equipped with a range of integrated peripherals, including USB, Ethernet, and various communication interfaces such as UART, SPI, and I2C. The MCU also includes a range of memory options, including flash memory, SRAM, and data flash.

Features:

  1. High-performance RXv2 CPU core with a clock speed of up to 120MHz
  2. Integrated USB and Ethernet interfaces for easy connectivity
  3. Wide range of communication interfaces, including UART, SPI, and I2C
  4. Rich set of integrated peripherals, including timers, PWM, and ADC
  5. Flexible memory options, including flash memory, SRAM, and data flash
  6. Low-power operation with various power-saving modes
  7. Small package size with a choice of pin counts

Applications:

The R5F1217CANA#60 is suitable for a wide range of embedded applications, including:

  1. Industrial control systems, such as motor control and factory automation
  2. Medical devices, such as blood glucose meters and infusion pumps
  3. Consumer electronics, such as smart home appliances and IoT devices
  4. Automotive applications, such as infotainment systems and body control modules
  5. Networking and communication equipment, such as routers and switches

In summary, the R5F1217CANA#60 is a powerful and versatile MCU that offers high performance, low power consumption, and a wide range of integrated features. Its small package size and flexible memory options make it an ideal choice for a variety of embedded applications.

FAQ

Is R5F1217CANA#60 currently in stock?
R5F1217CANA#60 is currently available on an inquiry basis. Please contact us for the latest stock information.
What is the mounting type of R5F1217CANA#60?
What is the standard lead time for R5F1217CANA#60?
What operating temperature range does R5F1217CANA#60 support?
Does R5F1217CANA#60 have quantity-based pricing?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ