Renesas Electronics Corporation_R5F51403ADFJ#50
original

Renesas Electronics Corporation
R5F51403ADFJ#50

685-R5F51403ADFJ#50
PDF Datasheet
IC MCU 32BIT 64KB FLASH 32LQFP
12 Weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Core Processor
RXv2
Program Memory Type
FLASH
Product Status
Active
Supplier Device Package
32-LQFP (7x7)
RoHS
RoHS Compliant
EEPROM Size
4K x 8
Package / Case
32-LQFP
Mfr
Renesas Electronics Corporation
Show More

R5F51403ADFJ#50 Description

The Renesas Electronics Corporation's R5F51403ADFJ#50 is a microcontroller unit (MCU) that is designed for a wide range of applications. Here is a description of the model, its features, and potential applications:

Description:

The R5F51403ADFJ#50 is a high-performance MCU that is based on the 16-bit SuperH (SH) architecture. It is manufactured using Renesas' advanced CMOS process technology and is equipped with a range of integrated peripherals and functions. The MCU is available in a 176-pin plastic ball grid array (PBGA) package.

Features:

  1. High-performance SH architecture: The R5F51403ADFJ#50 features a high-performance SH architecture that provides fast and efficient processing capabilities.
  2. Integrated peripherals: The MCU is equipped with a range of integrated peripherals, including a high-speed USB interface, a 10/100 Ethernet controller, and a variety of communication interfaces, such as UART, SPI, and I2C.
  3. Memory: The R5F51403ADFJ#50 has a large amount of on-chip memory, including 512KB of flash memory and 64KB of SRAM.
  4. Low power consumption: The MCU is designed to operate with low power consumption, making it suitable for battery-powered applications.
  5. Real-time capabilities: The R5F51403ADFJ#50 features real-time capabilities, including a real-time clock (RTC) and a watchdog timer (WDT).

Applications:

The R5F51403ADFJ#50 is suitable for a wide range of applications, including:

  1. Industrial control: The MCU's real-time capabilities and integrated communication interfaces make it well-suited for industrial control applications, such as motor control and machine automation.
  2. Networking and communication: The integrated Ethernet and USB interfaces make the R5F51403ADFJ#50 suitable for networking and communication applications, such as routers, switches, and IoT devices.
  3. Medical equipment: The MCU's low power consumption and real-time capabilities make it suitable for medical equipment, such as portable medical devices and medical monitoring systems.
  4. Consumer electronics: The R5F51403ADFJ#50 can be used in a variety of consumer electronics applications, such as home appliances, gaming consoles, and smart home devices.
  5. Automotive: The MCU's high performance and integrated peripherals make it suitable for automotive applications, such as infotainment systems, engine control units (ECUs), and advanced driver-assistance systems (ADAS).

In summary, the Renesas Electronics Corporation's R5F51403ADFJ#50 is a high-performance MCU that is designed for a wide range of applications. Its features, including a high-performance SH architecture, integrated peripherals, large on-chip memory, low power consumption, and real-time capabilities, make it suitable for industrial control, networking and communication, medical equipment, consumer electronics, and automotive applications.

FAQ

Are there related or alternative parts for R5F51403ADFJ#50?
Yes. Related or alternative parts may be available on this page when relevant product data is provided.
What package or case is R5F51403ADFJ#50 available in?
Does R5F51403ADFJ#50 have quantity-based pricing?
What is the mounting type of R5F51403ADFJ#50?
What is R5F51403ADFJ#50?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ