Renesas Electronics Corporation_R5F523E6MGFL#50
original

Renesas Electronics Corporation
R5F523E6MGFL#50

685-R5F523E6MGFL#50
PDF Datasheet
32BIT MCU RX23E-B 256K LFQFP48 T
12 Weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Core Processor
RXv2
Speed
32MHz
Operating Temperature
-40°C ~ 105°C (TA)
Program Memory Type
FLASH
RAM Size
32K x 8
Number of I/O
17
Peripherals
DMA, LVD, POR, PWM, WDT
Mounting Type
Surface Mount
Show More

R5F523E6MGFL#50 Description

The Renesas Electronics Corporation's R5F523E6MGFL#50 is a high-performance microcontroller unit (MCU) that is designed for a wide range of applications. Here is a description of the model, its features, and potential applications:

Description:

The R5F523E6MGFL#50 is a 32-bit MCU that is part of the Renesas RXv2 series. It is built on a flash memory microcontroller platform and features a high-speed CPU core. The MCU is designed for use in a variety of applications, including industrial control, automotive, and IoT devices.

Features:

  1. High-Speed CPU Core: The R5F523E6MGFL#50 features a high-speed CPU core that can operate at up to 120MHz.
  2. Memory: The MCU has a large memory capacity, with up to 512KB of flash memory and 128KB of SRAM.
  3. Peripherals: The R5F523E6MGFL#50 includes a range of peripherals, including USB, Ethernet, and various communication interfaces.
  4. Security: The MCU includes built-in security features, such as a hardware cryptographic module and secure boot functionality.
  5. Low Power Consumption: The R5F523E6MGFL#50 is designed for low power consumption, making it ideal for battery-powered devices.

Applications:

The R5F523E6MGFL#50 is suitable for a wide range of applications, including:

  1. Industrial Control: The MCU's high-speed CPU core and rich set of peripherals make it well-suited for use in industrial control applications, such as motor control and robotics.
  2. Automotive: The R5F523E6MGFL#50 can be used in automotive applications, such as infotainment systems and advanced driver assistance systems (ADAS).
  3. IoT Devices: The MCU's low power consumption and built-in security features make it ideal for use in IoT devices, such as smart home appliances and wearable devices.
  4. Medical Devices: The R5F523E6MGFL#50 can be used in medical devices, such as portable monitoring equipment and diagnostic devices.

Overall, the Renesas Electronics Corporation's R5F523E6MGFL#50 is a versatile and high-performance MCU that is suitable for a wide range of applications. Its high-speed CPU core, large memory capacity, and built-in security features make it a popular choice for developers and engineers.

FAQ

Is R5F523E6MGFL#50 currently in stock?
R5F523E6MGFL#50 is currently available on an inquiry basis. Please contact us for the latest stock information.
What is the mounting type of R5F523E6MGFL#50?
Does R5F523E6MGFL#50 have quantity-based pricing?
What is the standard lead time for R5F523E6MGFL#50?
What package or case is R5F523E6MGFL#50 available in?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ