Renesas Electronics Corporation
R5F524T8ADFP#51

685-R5F524T8ADFP#51
PDF Datasheet
IC MCU 32BIT 128KB FLSH 100LFQFP
12 Weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Core Processor
RXv2
Program Memory Type
FLASH
Product Status
Active
Supplier Device Package
100-LFQFP (14x14)
EEPROM Size
8K x 8
Package / Case
100-LQFP
REACH Status
REACH Unaffected
Mfr
Renesas Electronics Corporation
Show More

R5F524T8ADFP#51 Description

R5F524T8ADFP#51 is a microcontroller unit (MCU) produced by Renesas Electronics Corporation. It belongs to the R5F524 family of 16-bit MCUs that are based on the M16C core.

Description:

The R5F524T8ADFP#51 is a high-performance MCU that features a 16-bit CPU core, a rich set of peripherals, and a high level of integration. It is designed for use in a wide range of applications, including automotive, industrial, and consumer electronics.

Features:

Some of the key features of the R5F524T8ADFP#51 include:

  1. 16-bit CPU core based on the M16C architecture
  2. Up to 512KB of flash memory and 96KB of RAM
  3. A wide range of communication interfaces, including USB, Ethernet, and CAN
  4. A variety of timers and counters, including a real-time clock (RTC)
  5. A 12-bit ADC with up to 16 channels
  6. A flexible memory architecture that supports both static and dynamic memory
  7. Low-power modes to conserve energy in battery-powered applications
  8. A range of security features, including a unique ID and tamper detection

Applications:

The R5F524T8ADFP#51 is suitable for a wide range of applications, including:

  1. Automotive applications, such as engine control units, body control modules, and infotainment systems
  2. Industrial control systems, such as motor control, robotics, and automation equipment
  3. Consumer electronics, including appliances, smart home devices, and portable electronics
  4. Medical devices, such as monitoring equipment and diagnostic devices
  5. Networking and communications equipment, including routers, switches, and modems

Overall, the R5F524T8ADFP#51 is a versatile and powerful MCU that offers a range of features and capabilities to meet the needs of a wide range of applications. Its high level of integration and low-power modes make it well-suited for use in battery-powered devices, while its security features make it a good choice for applications that require a high level of security.

FAQ

Are there related or alternative parts for R5F524T8ADFP#51?
Yes. Related or alternative parts may be available on this page when relevant product data is provided.
Does R5F524T8ADFP#51 have quantity-based pricing?
What operating temperature range does R5F524T8ADFP#51 support?
What package or case is R5F524T8ADFP#51 available in?
What is the mounting type of R5F524T8ADFP#51?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ