Renesas Electronics Corporation_R5F564MLDDLK#21
original

Renesas Electronics Corporation
R5F564MLDDLK#21

685-R5F564MLDDLK#21
PDF Datasheet
IC MCU 32BIT 4MB FLASH 145TFLGA
12 Weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Core Processor
RXv2
Program Memory Type
FLASH
Product Status
Active
Supplier Device Package
145-TFLGA (7x7)
EEPROM Size
64K x 8
Package / Case
145-TFLGA
REACH Status
REACH Unaffected
Mfr
Renesas Electronics Corporation
Show More

R5F564MLDDLK#21 Description

R5F564MLDDLK#21 is a microcontroller unit (MCU) manufactured by Renesas Electronics Corporation. It is a part of the R5F564M series of MCUs, which are designed for use in a wide range of applications, including automotive, industrial control, and consumer electronics.

Description:

The R5F564MLDDLK#21 is a high-performance 32-bit MCU that features a Renesas original M16C/60 core with a maximum operating frequency of 64 MHz. It includes a variety of on-chip peripherals, including a 16-bit timer, a 16-bit ADC, a UART, and a USB interface. The MCU is available in a LQFP type package with 144 pins.

Features:

  • 32-bit M16C/60 core with a maximum operating frequency of 64 MHz
  • 144-pin LQFP package
  • On-chip 16-bit timer
  • On-chip 16-bit ADC
  • UART interface
  • USB interface
  • Low-power consumption
  • Suitable for a wide range of applications

Applications:

The R5F564MLDDLK#21 is suitable for a wide range of applications, including:

  • Automotive control systems
  • Industrial control systems
  • Consumer electronics
  • Medical equipment
  • Office automation equipment
  • Telecommunication equipment

In summary, the R5F564MLDDLK#21 is a high-performance 32-bit MCU with a variety of on-chip peripherals and low-power consumption, making it suitable for use in a wide range of applications.

FAQ

What is the mounting type of R5F564MLDDLK#21?
R5F564MLDDLK#21 uses a Surface Mount mounting style based on the listed product specifications.
What operating temperature range does R5F564MLDDLK#21 support?
Is R5F564MLDDLK#21 currently in stock?
What is the standard lead time for R5F564MLDDLK#21?
What voltage specification is listed for R5F564MLDDLK#21?
Availability (In Stock : 457 )
Quantity Unit Price Ext. Price
1+ $20.23120 $20.23
10+ $16.21488 $162.15
25+ $15.21238 $380.31
100+ $14.11089 $1411.09
416+ $13.34731 $5552.48
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ