Renesas Electronics Corporation_R7F7010443AFE#YR3
Renesas Electronics Corporation_R7F7010443AFE#YR3
original

Renesas Electronics Corporation
R7F7010443AFE#YR3

685-R7F7010443AFE#YR3
IC

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Series
-
Mfr
Renesas Electronics Corporation
Package
Bulk
Product Status
Obsolete

R7F7010443AFE#YR3 Description

R7F7010443AFE#YR3 is a microcontroller unit (MCU) manufactured by Renesas Electronics Corporation. It belongs to the RX100 series of 32-bit MCUs, which are designed for high-performance and low-power applications.

Description:

The R7F7010443AFE#YR3 is a high-performance, low-power MCU with a clock speed of up to 96 MHz. It features an integrated 512KB flash memory, 128KB SRAM, and 4KB data flash memory. The MCU is based on the RXv2 core, which is a 32-bit RISC CPU core with a single-cycle instruction execution capability.

Features:

  1. High-performance RXv2 core with a clock speed of up to 96 MHz
  2. Integrated 512KB flash memory, 128KB SRAM, and 4KB data flash memory
  3. Advanced peripherals, including USB, UART, SPI, I2C, and CAN
  4. Low-power operation with various power-saving modes
  5. Built-in security features, such as flash memory protection and watchdog timer
  6. Wide operating voltage range of 1.8V to 3.6V
  7. Small package size (48-pin LQFP)

Applications:

The R7F7010443AFE#YR3 is suitable for a wide range of applications that require high-performance processing, low power consumption, and advanced connectivity features. Some potential applications include:

  1. Industrial control systems
  2. Home appliances and smart devices
  3. Automotive infotainment systems
  4. Medical devices and equipment
  5. IoT devices and gateways
  6. Robotics and automation systems
  7. Consumer electronics, such as portable devices and wearables

In summary, the R7F7010443AFE#YR3 is a powerful and versatile MCU that offers high-performance processing, low power consumption, and a wide range of connectivity options. Its features make it suitable for various applications in industries such as industrial control, automotive, medical, IoT, and consumer electronics.

FAQ

What is R7F7010443AFE#YR3?
R7F7010443AFE#YR3 is a Microcontrollers from Renesas Electronics Corporation. This product page provides its main specifications, pricing information, availability, and inquiry options.
What package or case is R7F7010443AFE#YR3 available in?
Is R7F7010443AFE#YR3 currently in stock?
Are there related or alternative parts for R7F7010443AFE#YR3?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ