Renesas Electronics Corporation_UPD78F0583GB-GAF-AX
original

Renesas Electronics Corporation
UPD78F0583GB-GAF-AX

685-UPD78F0583GB-GAF-AX
PDF Datasheet
IC MCU 8BIT 32KB FLASH 44LQFP

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Core Processor
78K/0
Program Memory Type
FLASH
Product Status
Active
EEPROM Size
-
Package / Case
44-LQFP
REACH Status
REACH Unaffected
Mfr
Renesas Electronics Corporation
Voltage - Supply (Vcc/Vdd)
1.8V ~ 5.5V
Show More

UPD78F0583GB-GAF-AX Description

UPD78F0583GB-GAF-AX is a high-performance microcontroller manufactured by Renesas Electronics Corporation. This microcontroller is designed for use in a wide range of industrial and consumer applications, including motor control, power management, and IoT devices.

Description:

The UPD78F0583GB-GAF-AX is a 32-bit microcontroller based on the Arm Cortex-M7 core. It operates at a maximum clock frequency of 480 MHz, providing high processing power for demanding applications. The microcontroller features a high-performance memory architecture, including 512 KB of on-chip SRAM and up to 2 MB of flash memory.

Features:

  1. Arm Cortex-M7 core with a maximum clock frequency of 480 MHz
  2. 512 KB on-chip SRAM
  3. Up to 2 MB flash memory
  4. Advanced memory architecture for high-speed data processing
  5. Rich set of communication interfaces, including USB, Ethernet, and multiple UARTs
  6. Flexible clock control and power management features
  7. High-resolution 12-bit ADC and 16-bit DAC
  8. Advanced security features, including hardware-based encryption and secure boot
  9. Wide operating voltage range (1.71 to 3.6 V)
  10. Various package options, including BGA and LQFP

Applications:

  1. Motor control systems, such as brushless DC motors, stepper motors, and AC motor drives
  2. Power management and energy conversion systems, including battery management and solar inverters
  3. Industrial automation and control systems, such as PLCs and HMIs
  4. IoT devices, including smart home appliances, wearable devices, and industrial IoT gateways
  5. Automotive applications, such as body control modules, infotainment systems, and advanced driver assistance systems (ADAS)
  6. Medical devices, including portable diagnostic equipment and patient monitoring systems
  7. Networking and communication equipment, such as routers, switches, and base stations

The UPD78F0583GB-GAF-AX microcontroller offers a combination of high performance, advanced features, and flexible connectivity options, making it suitable for a wide range of applications in various industries.

FAQ

Are there related or alternative parts for UPD78F0583GB-GAF-AX?
Yes. Related or alternative parts may be available on this page when relevant product data is provided.
What is the mounting type of UPD78F0583GB-GAF-AX?
What is UPD78F0583GB-GAF-AX?
What package or case is UPD78F0583GB-GAF-AX available in?
What voltage specification is listed for UPD78F0583GB-GAF-AX?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ