Skyworks Solutions, Inc._SI5351A-B05516-GTR
Skyworks Solutions, Inc._SI5351A-B05516-GTR
original

Skyworks Solutions, Inc.
SI5351A-B05516-GTR

728-SI5351A-B05516-GTR
PDF Datasheet
I2C PROG, ANY FREQUENCY, ANY OUT
52 Weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Series
*
Mfr
Skyworks Solutions Inc.
ECCN
EAR99
HTSUS
8542.39.0001
Package
Tape & Reel (TR)
Product Status
Active
Base Product Number
SI5351
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL)
3 (168 Hours)

SI5351A-B05516-GTR Description

SI5351A-B05516-GTR Description

The SI5351A-B05516-GTR is a highly versatile and programmable clock generator designed by Skyworks Solutions, Inc., a leading provider of advanced semiconductor solutions. This device is part of the SI5351 family and offers unparalleled flexibility in generating any frequency and any output configuration through its I2C programmability. The SI5351A-B05516-GTR is packaged in a Tape & Reel (TR) format, ensuring ease of handling and integration into various electronic systems. It is classified under ECCN EAR99 and HTSUS 8542.39.0001, with a moisture sensitivity level (MSL) of 3, allowing for a 168-hour exposure time.

SI5351A-B05516-GTR Features

  • I2C Programmability: The SI5351A-B05516-GTR features I2C programmability, enabling users to configure any frequency and any output configuration. This flexibility makes it ideal for applications requiring custom clock generation without the need for multiple discrete components.
  • Wide Frequency Range: This clock generator supports a wide range of frequencies, making it suitable for various high-performance applications. Its ability to generate any frequency ensures compatibility with diverse electronic systems.
  • Any Output Configuration: The device offers the flexibility to configure any output, providing system designers with the ability to tailor the clock generator to meet specific application requirements.
  • Tape & Reel Packaging: The SI5351A-B05516-GTR is available in a Tape & Reel (TR) package, facilitating easy integration into automated assembly processes and ensuring reliable handling.
  • Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 3: With an MSL of 3, the device can withstand up to 168 hours of exposure, making it suitable for environments with varying humidity levels.
  • Active Product Status: The SI5351A-B05516-GTR is an active product, ensuring continued availability and support from Skyworks Solutions, Inc.

SI5351A-B05516-GTR Applications

The SI5351A-B05516-GTR is ideal for a wide range of applications due to its flexibility and programmability. Some specific use cases include:

  • Telecommunications: In telecom systems, the ability to generate precise clock frequencies is crucial for maintaining signal integrity and synchronization. The SI5351A-B05516-GTR can be programmed to meet the exact clock requirements of various telecom equipment.
  • Networking: Networking devices often require multiple clock frequencies for different components. The SI5351A-B05516-GTR's programmability allows for the generation of these frequencies with ease, reducing the need for multiple clock sources.
  • Consumer Electronics: In consumer electronics, such as high-definition televisions and multimedia devices, precise clock generation is essential for high-quality audio and video processing. The SI5351A-B05516-GTR can be programmed to provide the necessary clock signals for these applications.
  • Industrial Control Systems: Industrial automation and control systems often require reliable and precise clocking for various components. The SI5351A-B05516-GTR's robustness and flexibility make it an ideal choice for these demanding environments.

Conclusion of SI5351A-B05516-GTR

The SI5351A-B05516-GTR stands out as a highly versatile and programmable clock generator, offering significant advantages over similar models. Its I2C programmability, wide frequency range, and flexible output configuration make it an ideal solution for a variety of applications, from telecommunications to consumer electronics. The device's Tape & Reel packaging and MSL 3 rating ensure ease of integration and reliability in diverse environments. For system designers seeking a reliable, flexible, and programmable clock generator, the SI5351A-B05516-GTR from Skyworks Solutions, Inc., is a top choice.

FAQ

What is SI5351A-B05516-GTR?
SI5351A-B05516-GTR is a Clock Generators & Support Products from Skyworks Solutions, Inc.. This product page provides its main specifications, pricing information, availability, and inquiry options.
What package or case is SI5351A-B05516-GTR available in?
Is SI5351A-B05516-GTR currently in stock?
What is the standard lead time for SI5351A-B05516-GTR?
Are there related or alternative parts for SI5351A-B05516-GTR?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ