TT Electronics/IRC_GUS-SS8B-03-8060-FC
original

TT Electronics/IRC
GUS-SS8B-03-8060-FC

50-GUS-SS8B-03-8060-FC
PDF Datasheet
Res Thin Film NET 806 Ohm 1% 0.8W ±25ppm/°C BUS 16-Pin SOIC Gull Wing SMD Tube
30 weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Circuit Designator
BUS
Number of Resistors
15
HTS
8533.21.00.20
ECCN (US)
EAR99
Temperature Range @ Derated Power (°C)
70 to 125
PPAP
No
Automotive
No
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-55
Show More

GUS-SS8B-03-8060-FC Description

GUS-SS8B-03-8060-FC Description

The GUS-SS8B-03-8060-FC from TT Electronics/IRC is a high-performance thin-film resistor network designed for precision applications. Encased in a 16-pin SOIC package with gull-wing termination, this 806 Ohm, 1% tolerance network features 15 resistors in a compact 9.91mm × 5.99mm × 1.45mm footprint. Its ±25ppm/°C temperature coefficient ensures stability across a 70°C to 125°C operating range, with a 0.8W total power rating (0.05W per resistor). The 100V maximum voltage rating and surface-mount design make it ideal for densely populated PCBs.

GUS-SS8B-03-8060-FC Features

  • Precision Thin Film Technology: Delivers low noise and high accuracy (±1% tolerance) for signal conditioning and voltage division.
  • Robust Thermal Performance: Stable operation up to 125°C with derated power handling.
  • Compact SOIC Package: Space-saving 16-pin gull-wing SMD design with 1.27mm terminal pitch for automated assembly.
  • High Voltage Tolerance: Supports 100V applications, surpassing many comparable networks.
  • Non-Automotive Grade: Suitable for industrial and commercial electronics where PPAP compliance is not required.

GUS-SS8B-03-8060-FC Applications

This resistor network excels in:

  • Analog Signal Processing: Precision dividers and feedback networks in op-amp circuits.
  • Medical Equipment: Stable resistance in diagnostic devices where temperature fluctuations occur.
  • Test & Measurement Instruments: Calibration and reference circuits demanding low TCR (±25ppm/°C).
  • Telecom Infrastructure: High-density PCBs in base stations and networking hardware.

Conclusion of GUS-SS8B-03-8060-FC

The GUS-SS8B-03-8060-FC combines thin-film precision, thermal resilience, and compact packaging, making it a superior choice for engineers prioritizing accuracy and reliability in harsh environments. Its 806 Ohm value and 1% tolerance cater to critical analog designs, while the SOIC-16 format ensures compatibility with modern SMD workflows. Ideal for industrial, medical, and telecom applications, this network balances performance with cost-effectiveness in non-automotive sectors.

FAQ

What is the standard lead time for GUS-SS8B-03-8060-FC?
The standard lead time for GUS-SS8B-03-8060-FC is 30 weeks.
Is GUS-SS8B-03-8060-FC currently in stock?
What is GUS-SS8B-03-8060-FC?
What voltage specification is listed for GUS-SS8B-03-8060-FC?
What package or case is GUS-SS8B-03-8060-FC available in?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ