Vishay / Siliconix_DG9425EDQ-T1-GE3
original

Vishay / Siliconix
DG9425EDQ-T1-GE3

747-DG9425EDQ-T1-GE3
PDF Datasheet
IC SWITCH SPST-NCX4 3OHM 16TSSOP
18 Weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Current - Leakage (IS(off)) (Max)
1nA
Crosstalk
-77dB @ 1MHz
Product Status
Active
Supplier Device Package
16-TSSOP
Voltage - Supply, Dual (V±)
±3V ~ 8V
Channel-to-Channel Matching (ΔRon)
-
Channel Capacitance (CS(off), CD(off))
49pF, 37pF
Package / Case
16-TSSOP (0.173", 4.40mm Width)
Show More

DG9425EDQ-T1-GE3 Description

DG9425EDQ-T1-GE3 Description

The DG9425EDQ-T1-GE3 is a high-performance analog switch designed by Vishay Siliconix, a leading manufacturer in electronics the industry. This device is part of the DG9425 series and is specifically tailored for applications requiring reliable and efficient signal switching. The DG9425EDQ-T1-GE3 features a single-pole, single-throw (SPST) configuration with four independent circuits, making it ideal for a wide range of electronic systems.

DG9425EDQ-T1-GE3 Features

  • Low On-State Resistance: With a maximum on-state resistance of 3 ohms, the DG9425EDQ-T1-GE3 ensures minimal power loss and high efficiency in signal transmission.
  • Wide Supply Voltage Range: The device operates with a dual supply voltage range of ±3V to ±8V and a single supply voltage range of 3V to 16V, providing flexibility in various power supply configurations.
  • Low Leakage Current: The maximum leakage current of 1nA ensures high signal integrity and minimal interference, making it suitable for sensitive analog applications.
  • Low Charge Injection: The charge injection is limited to 38pC, which helps in maintaining signal purity and reducing transient effects during switching.
  • Fast Switching Speed: The DG9425EDQ-T1-GE3 offers fast switch times with a maximum turn-on time of 51ns and turn-off time of 35ns, enabling rapid signal switching without compromising performance.
  • Low Channel Capacitance: The channel capacitance values of 49pF (CS(off)) and 37pF (CD(off)) ensure minimal signal distortion and high-frequency performance.
  • Compliance and Reliability: The device is REACH unaffected and RoHS3 compliant, ensuring environmental safety and regulatory compliance. Additionally, it has a moisture sensitivity level (MSL) of 1 (unlimited), making it suitable for various manufacturing environments.
  • Packaging: The DG9425EDQ-T1-GE3 is available in a surface-mount 16-TSSOP package, which is ideal for compact and high-density PCB designs.

DG9425EDQ-T1-GE3 Applications

The DG9425EDQ-T1-GE3 is well-suited for a variety of applications due to its versatile features and performance benefits. Some key applications include:

  • Analog Signal Routing: Ideal for routing analog signals in communication systems, test and measurement equipment, and medical devices where signal integrity and low distortion are critical.
  • Audio and Video Switching: The low on-state resistance and low leakage current make it suitable for switching audio and video signals in consumer electronics and professional AV equipment.
  • Data Acquisition Systems: The fast switching speed and low charge injection ensure accurate and efficient data acquisition in industrial and scientific applications.
  • Medical Equipment: The device's compliance with environmental and safety standards makes it suitable for use in medical imaging and diagnostic equipment where reliability and precision are paramount.

Conclusion of DG9425EDQ-T1-GE3

The DG9425EDQ-T1-GE3 from Vishay Siliconix is a robust and versatile analog switch that stands out in its category due to its low on-state resistance, wide supply voltage range, and fast switching speed. Its compliance with environmental and safety standards further enhances its suitability for a wide range of applications. Whether used in high-frequency signal routing, audio/video switching, or data acquisition systems, the DG9425EDQ-T1-GE3 provides reliable performance and high signal integrity, making it an excellent choice for engineers and designers in the electronics industry.

FAQ

What is the standard lead time for DG9425EDQ-T1-GE3?
The standard lead time for DG9425EDQ-T1-GE3 is 18 Weeks.
What is the mounting type of DG9425EDQ-T1-GE3?
What voltage specification is listed for DG9425EDQ-T1-GE3?
Does DG9425EDQ-T1-GE3 have quantity-based pricing?
Are there related or alternative parts for DG9425EDQ-T1-GE3?
Availability (In Stock : 2101 )
Quantity Unit Price Ext. Price
1+ $2.50800 $2.51
10+ $1.87176 $18.72
25+ $1.71354 $42.84
100+ $1.53912 $153.91
250+ $1.45598 $364.00
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ