XMOS_XLF212-256-TQ128-C20A
original

XMOS
XLF212-256-TQ128-C20A

685-XLF212-256-TQ128-C20A
PDF Datasheet
IC MCU 32BIT 2MB FLASH 128TQFP
20 Weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Core Processor
XCore
Program Memory Type
FLASH
Product Status
Active
Supplier Device Package
128-TQFP (14x14)
EEPROM Size
-
Package / Case
128-TQFP Exposed Pad
REACH Status
REACH Unaffected
Mfr
XMOS
Show More

XLF212-256-TQ128-C20A Description

XMOS XLF212-256-TQ128-C20A is a high-performance, low-power, multi-core microcontroller system-on-chip (SoC) designed for a wide range of applications. It features a 16nm process technology and is based on the innovative XMOS xCORE architecture, which provides exceptional performance and flexibility.

Description:

The XLF212-256-TQ128-C20A is a 256-pin TQFP (Thin Quad Flat Package) device that offers a powerful combination of processing cores, memory, and I/O capabilities. It is designed to meet the demands of modern embedded systems, providing high performance, low power consumption, and advanced connectivity options.

Features:

  1. xCORE architecture: The XLF212-256-TQ128-C20A is based on the innovative xCORE architecture, which provides exceptional performance and flexibility. The xCORE architecture is highly parallel, allowing for efficient processing of multiple tasks simultaneously.
  2. Multi-core processing: The device features multiple processing cores, providing the ability to handle complex tasks and applications with ease.
  3. Memory: The XLF212-256-TQ128-C20A includes a generous amount of on-chip memory, including program memory, data memory, and scratchpad memory, ensuring efficient data handling and storage.
  4. I/O capabilities: The device offers a wide range of I/O options, including UART, SPI, I2C, and PWM, providing flexible connectivity options for various peripherals.
  5. Low power consumption: The XLF212-256-TQ128-C20A is designed to operate with low power consumption, making it suitable for battery-powered and energy-sensitive applications.
  6. Advanced security features: The device includes advanced security features, such as secure boot and encryption, to protect sensitive data and ensure system integrity.

Applications:

The XMOS XLF212-256-TQ128-C20A is suitable for a wide range of applications, including:

  1. Audio processing: The device's multi-core architecture and advanced connectivity options make it ideal for audio processing applications, such as voice assistants, smart speakers, and audio codecs.
  2. IoT devices: The low power consumption and advanced connectivity options of the XLF212-256-TQ128-C20A make it well-suited for Internet of Things (IoT) devices, such as smart home appliances, wearable devices, and industrial sensors.
  3. Industrial control: The device's robust processing capabilities and I/O options make it suitable for industrial control applications, such as motor control, robotics, and automation systems.
  4. Automotive: The XLF212-256-TQ128-C20A can be used in various automotive applications, including infotainment systems, advanced driver assistance systems (ADAS), and body control modules.
  5. Medical devices: The device's advanced security features and low power consumption make it suitable for medical devices, such as wearable health monitors, diagnostic equipment, and patient monitoring systems.

In summary, the XMOS XLF212-256-TQ128-C20A is a versatile and powerful microcontroller SoC that offers a unique combination of processing power, memory, and I/O capabilities. Its innovative xCORE architecture, low power consumption, and advanced security features make it an ideal choice for a wide range of applications, from audio processing and IoT devices to industrial control and automotive systems.

FAQ

Are there related or alternative parts for XLF212-256-TQ128-C20A?
Yes. Related or alternative parts may be available on this page when relevant product data is provided.
What package or case is XLF212-256-TQ128-C20A available in?
What is the standard lead time for XLF212-256-TQ128-C20A?
Does XLF212-256-TQ128-C20A have quantity-based pricing?
What voltage specification is listed for XLF212-256-TQ128-C20A?
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ