NXP Semiconductors
LPC1342FHN33,518

685-LPC1342FHN33,518
PDF Datasheet
IC MCU 32BIT 16KB FLASH 32HVQFN
13 Weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Core Processor
ARM® Cortex®-M3
Program Memory Type
FLASH
Product Status
Active
Supplier Device Package
32-HVQFN (7x7)
EEPROM Size
-
Package / Case
32-VQFN Exposed Pad
REACH Status
REACH Unaffected
Mfr
NXP USA Inc.
Show More

LPC1342FHN33,518 Description

The LPC1342FHN33,518 is a microcontroller unit (MCU) manufactured by NXP Semiconductors. This MCU belongs to the LPC1342 family of products, which are designed for a wide range of embedded applications.

Description:

The LPC1342FHN33,518 is a 32-bit ARM Cortex-M0 based MCU that features a high-performance CPU core, advanced peripherals, and a range of memory options. It is housed in a 64-ball fine pitch ball grid array (FBGA) package.

Features:

  1. ARM Cortex-M0 CPU core with a clock speed of up to 50 MHz.
  2. 512 KB on-chip flash memory and 32 KB SRAM.
  3. Advanced peripherals, including UART, SPI, I2C, and USB interfaces.
  4. 40 GPIO pins with multiple functions.
  5. 10-bit ADC with up to 8 channels.
  6. PWM channels for motor control and signal generation.
  7. RTC with alarm and periodic interrupt capabilities.
  8. CRC engine for error detection and correction.
  9. Power management features, including a low-power sleep mode.
  10. Support for a wide range of operating temperatures (-40°C to 85°C).

Applications:

The LPC1342FHN33,518 is suitable for various embedded applications, including:

  1. Industrial control systems: The LPC1342FHN33,518 can be used in industrial control systems for motor control, signal processing, and communication with other devices.
  2. Medical devices: The MCU can be employed in medical devices for data acquisition, signal processing, and communication with other medical equipment.
  3. Consumer electronics: The LPC1342FHN33,518 can be used in consumer electronics such as smart home devices, wearables, and portable gadgets.
  4. Automotive applications: The MCU can be utilized in automotive applications for control and monitoring of various systems, such as infotainment, body control, and powertrain.
  5. IoT devices: The LPC1342FHN33,518 is suitable for Internet of Things (IoT) devices, providing connectivity, data processing, and control capabilities.

In summary, the LPC1342FHN33,518 is a versatile and powerful MCU from NXP Semiconductors that offers a range of features and capabilities suitable for various embedded applications. Its ARM Cortex-M0 CPU core, advanced peripherals, and memory options make it an ideal choice for developers looking to create efficient and reliable embedded systems.

FAQ

What operating temperature range does LPC1342FHN33,518 support?
LPC1342FHN33,518 has an operating temperature range of -40°C ~ 85°C (TA).
Are there related or alternative parts for LPC1342FHN33,518?
What package or case is LPC1342FHN33,518 available in?
What is the standard lead time for LPC1342FHN33,518?
Is LPC1342FHN33,518 currently in stock?
Availability (In Stock : 11715 )
Quantity Unit Price Ext. Price
81+ $3.24720 $263.02
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ