Microchip Technology
ATSAMD21G18A-MUT

685-ATSAMD21G18A-MUT
PDF Datasheet
IC MCU 32BIT 256KB FLASH 48QFN
4 Weeks

Why Choose Us?

Professional Platform

B2B & B2C purchasing

Delivery at full speed

1-2 days delivery

Wide variety

Original manufacturers

365 days guarantee

Responsible quality
APAC
ISO9001
Quality Policy
ISO45001
ISO14001
Original

Tech Specifications

Program Memory Type
FLASH
PPAP
No
Data Bus Width (bit)
32
Product Status
Active
SPI
6
Analog Comparators
2
Automotive
No
EEPROM Size
-
Show More

ATSAMD21G18A-MUT Description

The ATSAMD21G18A-MUT is a microcontroller unit (MCU) manufactured by Microchip Technology. It is a part of the SAM D21 series of Cortex-M0+ based MCUs, which are designed for low-power and high-efficiency applications.

Description:

The ATSAMD21G18A-MUT is a low-power, high-performance MCU that features a 32-bit ARM Cortex-M0+ processor. It operates at a maximum frequency of 48 MHz and includes 256 kB of flash memory, 32 kB of SRAM, and a range of integrated peripherals. The MCU is available in a 48-pin QFN package.

Features:

  • 32-bit ARM Cortex-M0+ processor with a maximum frequency of 48 MHz
  • 256 kB of flash memory
  • 32 kB of SRAM
  • Wide range of integrated peripherals, including:
    • 12-channel DMA controller
    • USB 2.0 interface with host and device support
    • SERCOM modules for SPI, UART, and I2C communication
    • ADC with up to 20 channels
    • DAC with 10-bit resolution
    • Capacitive touch sense channels
    • Event system for peripheral interconnectivity
  • Low-power modes to conserve energy in battery-powered applications
  • Security features, including a hardware cryptographic module and secure boot options
  • Available in a 48-pin QFN package

Applications:

The ATSAMD21G18A-MUT is suitable for a wide range of applications that require low power consumption and high efficiency. Some potential applications include:

  • Battery-powered devices, such as wireless sensors, fitness trackers, and portable instruments
  • Industrial control and automation systems
  • Medical devices, such as wearable health monitors and diagnostic equipment
  • Home automation and IoT devices, including smart home appliances and energy management systems
  • Automotive applications, such as infotainment systems and body control modules

The ATSAMD21G18A-MUT's low-power capabilities, integrated peripherals, and security features make it an ideal choice for applications where power consumption, performance, and security are critical factors.

FAQ

Are there related or alternative parts for ATSAMD21G18A-MUT?
Yes. Related or alternative parts may be available on this page when relevant product data is provided.
What is the standard lead time for ATSAMD21G18A-MUT?
What is ATSAMD21G18A-MUT?
Is ATSAMD21G18A-MUT currently in stock?
What package or case is ATSAMD21G18A-MUT available in?
Availability (In Stock : 9079 )
Quantity Unit Price Ext. Price
1+ $3.66080 $3.66
25+ $3.32640 $83.16
100+ $3.01840 $301.84
4000+ $3.01842 $12073.68
Quick Quote
ADD TO RFQ LIST

Not available to buy online? Want the lower wholesale price? Please Send RFQ to get best price, we will respond immediately

QUICK RFQ